Folders |
2013 Results - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast SectionPublished by
Results Courtesy of Record Timing
CCS CIF Cross Country Championships 11/16/13
|
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Lauren Jacob | 10 | 2 | Los Altos | 17:20 | 5:53 | T |
2 | 2 | Julia Bounds | 9 | 2 | Saint Francis | 17:52 | 6:04 | T |
3 | 3 | Grace Ling | 11 | 2 | Lynbrook | 18:30 | 6:17 | I |
4 | 4 | Riley Mason | 10 | 2 | Leland | 18:46 | 6:22 | I |
5 | Hannah Wood | 12 | 2 | Presentation | 18:55 | 6:25 | I | |
6 | 5 | Cecily Johnson | 11 | 2 | Los Gatos | 18:55 | 6:25 | I |
7 | 6 | Brianna Bilter | 9 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 19:04 | 6:28 | I |
8 | 7 | Jeanine Noordam | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 19:04 | 6:28 | |
9 | 8 | Emilia Janiczek | 9 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 19:06 | 6:29 | |
10 | 9 | Melissa Seaman | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 19:07 | 6:29 | T |
11 | 10 | Emily Skahill | 9 | 2 | Saint Francis | 19:09 | 6:30 | T |
12 | 11 | Gia Kim | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 19:15 | 6:32 | T |
13 | 12 | Katie Klein | 9 | 2 | Los Altos | 19:16 | 6:32 | T |
14 | Jessica O'Brien | 12 | 2 | Leigh | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||
15 | 13 | Olivia Brobst | 12 | 2 | Mitty | 19:30 | 6:37 | T |
16 | 14 | Hannah Kim | 11 | 2 | Saint Francis | 19:30 | 6:37 | T |
17 | 15 | Margot Bellon | 9 | 2 | Aragon | 19:32 | 6:38 | |
18 | 16 | Oma Skyrys | 11 | 2 | Aragon | 19:40 | 6:40 | |
19 | Megan McGregor | 11 | 2 | Branham | 19:43 | 6:41 | ||
20 | 17 | Erin Weiner | 10 | 2 | Mitty | 19:45 | 6:42 | T |
21 | Abby Olsen | 11 | 2 | Santa Clara | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||
22 | 18 | Erin Chessin | 11 | 2 | Los Gatos | 19:48 | 6:43 | |
23 | 19 | Jennifer Foster | 9 | 2 | Los Gatos | 19:51 | 6:44 | |
24 | 20 | Lenicia Jones | 10 | 2 | Mitty | 19:59 | 6:47 | T |
25 | 21 | Allison Le | 11 | 2 | Mitty | 20:01 | 6:47 | T |
26 | 22 | Mohini Narasimhan | 12 | 2 | Leland | 20:02 | 6:48 | |
27 | 23 | Abby Mangilog | 9 | 2 | Mitty | 20:03 | 6:48 | T |
28 | 24 | Kristen Adams | 11 | 2 | Los Altos | 20:03 | 6:48 | T |
29 | 25 | Irene Han | 9 | 2 | Lynbrook | 20:04 | 6:48 | |
30 | Kristin Gill | 11 | 2 | Presentation | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||
31 | Kayley James | 10 | 2 | Woodside | 20:11 | 6:51 | ||
32 | 26 | Michelle Lang | 9 | 2 | Lynbrook | 20:12 | 6:51 | |
33 | 27 | Barbara Zhao | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 20:13 | 6:52 | T |
34 | 28 | Andrea Vlahos | 12 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 20:14 | 6:52 | |
35 | 29 | Tatiana Gibson | 10 | 2 | Los Altos | 20:17 | 6:53 | T |
36 | 30 | Kelly Sweeney | 12 | 2 | Mitty | 20:20 | 6:54 | T |
37 | 31 | Ayumi Yuasa | 12 | 2 | Lincoln | 20:21 | 6:54 | |
38 | 32 | Gillian Yost | 9 | 2 | Los Gatos | 20:23 | 6:55 | |
39 | 33 | Anna Sussenguth | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 20:24 | 6:55 | |
40 | 34 | Katie Wilkinson | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 20:25 | 6:55 | |
41 | 35 | Erin Smith | 12 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 20:26 | 6:56 | |
42 | 36 | Britt Devisser | 9 | 2 | Los Altos | 20:26 | 6:56 | T |
43 | 37 | Veronica Alberts | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 20:28 | 6:57 | |
44 | 38 | Liv Brashears | 9 | 2 | Lincoln | 20:28 | 6:57 | |
45 | Crystal Passantino | 10 | 2 | Westmont | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||
46 | Katherine Tanaka | 9 | 2 | Westmont | 20:31 | 6:58 | ||
47 | 39 | Kylee Kiesow | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 20:35 | 6:59 | |
48 | 40 | Wendy Wu | 12 | 2 | Los Altos | 20:38 | 7:00 | T |
49 | Priscilla Cadena | 10 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 20:39 | 7:00 | ||
50 | 41 | Allison Politoski | 11 | 2 | Leland | 20:45 | 7:02 | |
51 | 42 | Caleece Nash | 11 | 2 | Saint Francis | 20:46 | 7:03 | T |
52 | 43 | Alyssa Renteria | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 20:47 | 7:03 | |
53 | 44 | Hannah Dinsdale | 10 | 2 | Willow Glen | 20:48 | 7:03 | |
54 | 45 | MacKenzie Meyer | 9 | 2 | Pioneer | 20:48 | 7:03 | |
55 | 46 | Zoe Lam | 10 | 2 | Los Gatos | 20:51 | 7:05 | |
56 | 47 | Elin Chee | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 20:58 | 7:07 | |
57 | 48 | Maren Smith | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 21:00 | 7:07 | |
58 | Michele Perez-Lopez | 12 | 2 | Overfelt | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||
59 | Kara Herson | 9 | 2 | Woodside | 21:00 | 7:07 | ||
60 | 49 | Katie Spence | 12 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 21:03 | 7:08 | |
61 | 50 | Zoe Blankenship | 10 | 2 | Willow Glen | 21:04 | 7:09 | |
62 | 51 | Kaitlyn Leung | 9 | 2 | Pioneer | 21:04 | 7:09 | |
63 | 52 | Catherine Knox | 9 | 2 | Leland | 21:11 | 7:11 | |
64 | 53 | Caroline Brossart | 9 | 2 | Los Gatos | 21:15 | 7:13 | |
65 | 54 | Bridget Iriabho-Okugb | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 21:17 | 7:13 | |
66 | 55 | Evita Babin | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 21:20 | 7:14 | |
67 | 56 | Niki Surma | 9 | 2 | Los Gatos | 21:26 | 7:16 | |
68 | 57 | Anjali Pemmaraju | 11 | 2 | Lynbrook | 21:40 | 7:21 | |
69 | 58 | Laney Goo | 9 | 2 | Westmoor | 21:40 | 7:21 | |
70 | 59 | Cristina Ashbaugh | 12 | 2 | Aragon | 21:44 | 7:22 | |
71 | 60 | Perez Bridget | 12 | 2 | Lincoln | 21:45 | 7:23 | |
72 | Natalie Filippi | 10 | 2 | Christopher | 21:47 | 7:23 | ||
73 | 61 | Alana Ezrre | 11 | 2 | Willow Glen | 21:49 | 7:24 | |
74 | 62 | Abigayle Haguisan | 12 | 2 | Westmoor | 21:51 | 7:25 | |
75 | 63 | Leya Mogesse | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 21:51 | 7:25 | |
76 | 64 | Ruby Perez | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 22:02 | 7:28 | |
77 | 65 | Katia Gibson | 9 | 2 | Los Altos | 22:05 | 7:29 | T |
78 | 66 | Erin Donahue | 9 | 2 | Pioneer | 22:05 | 7:30 | |
79 | 67 | Brianna Reynolds | 10 | 2 | Aragon | 22:05 | 7:30 | |
80 | 68 | Olivia Di Santo | 10 | 2 | Aragon | 22:05 | 7:30 | |
81 | 69 | Nicole Wallace | 9 | 2 | Aragon | 22:11 | 7:32 | |
82 | Vicky Fox | 11 | 2 | Christopher | 22:12 | 7:32 | ||
83 | 70 | Flora Wang | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 22:21 | 7:35 | |
84 | 71 | Nina Canton | 12 | 2 | Aragon | 22:22 | 7:35 | |
85 | 72 | Keisha Daco | 10 | 2 | Westmoor | 22:25 | 7:36 | |
86 | 73 | Tanera Van Diggelen | 11 | 2 | Leland | 22:29 | 7:37 | |
87 | 74 | Alejandra Lomeli | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 22:31 | 7:38 | |
88 | 75 | Rena Ho | 9 | 2 | Westmoor | 22:31 | 7:38 | |
89 | 76 | Caren McCarthy | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 22:54 | 7:46 | |
90 | 77 | Stephanie Stenberg | 11 | 2 | Leland | 22:55 | 7:46 | |
91 | 78 | Sara Greenhalgh | 9 | 2 | Lincoln | 22:59 | 7:48 | |
92 | 79 | Rachel Womer | 10 | 2 | Leland | 23:13 | 7:53 | |
93 | 80 | Melissa Wong | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 23:17 | 7:54 | |
94 | 81 | Ruth Perez | 12 | 2 | Lincoln | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
95 | 82 | Kira Brashears | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 24:07 | 8:11 | |
96 | 83 | Erin Thesing | 10 | 2 | Lincoln | 24:23 | 8:16 | |
97 | Bridget Brown | 11 | 2 | Christopher | 25:36 | 8:41 | ||
98 | Azucena Rodriguez | 11 | 2 | Christopher | 29:25 | 9:59 |
DQ # 428
Division 2 Girls Team Scores
1. Saint Francis
2 10 11 12 16 (33) (51) = 51
Julia Bounds 9 2, Melissa Seaman 10 2, Emily Skahill 9 2, Gia
Kim 10 2, Hannah Kim 11 2, Barbara Zhao 10 2, Caleece Nash 11
2
2. Mitty
15 20 24 25 27 (36) = 111
Olivia Brobst 12 2, Erin Weiner 10 2, Lenicia Jones 10 2,
Allison Le 11 2, Abby Mangilog 9 2, Kelly Sweeney 12 2
3. Los Altos
1 13 28 35 42 (48) (77) = 119
Lauren Jacob 10 2, Katie Klein 9 2, Kristen Adams 11 2, Tatiana
Gibson 10 2, Britt Devisser 9 2, Wendy Wu 12 2, Katia Gibson
9 2
4. St. Ignatius
7 9 34 41 43 (57) (60) = 134
Brianna Bilter 9 2, Emilia Janiczek 9 2, Andrea Vlahos 12 2,
Erin Smith 12 2, Veronica Alberts 10 2, Maren Smith 10 2, Katie
Spence 12 2
5. Los Gatos
6 22 23 38 55 (64) (67) = 144
Cecily Johnson 11 2, Erin Chessin 11 2, Jennifer Foster 9 2,
Gillian Yost 9 2, Zoe Lam 10 2, Caroline Brossart 9 2, Niki
Surma 9 2
6. Lynbrook
3 29 32 39 56 (66) (68) = 159
Grace Ling 11 2, Irene Han 9 2, Michelle Lang 9 2, Anna
Sussenguth 10 2, Elin Chee 10 2, Evita Babin 10 2, Anjali
Pemmaraju 11 2
7. Pioneer
8 40 52 54 62 (78) (89) = 216
Jeanine Noordam 12 2, Katie Wilkinson 12 2, Alyssa Renteria 12 2,
MacKenzie Meyer 9 2, Kaitlyn Leung 9 2, Erin Donahue 9 2,
Caren McCarthy 12 2
8. Leland
4 26 50 63 86 (90) (92) = 229
Riley Mason 10 2, Mohini Narasimhan 12 2, Allison Politoski 11 2,
Catherine Knox 9 2, Tanera Van Diggelen 11 2, Stephanie Stenberg
11 2, Rachel Womer 10 2
9. Aragon
17 18 70 79 80 (81) (84) = 264
Margot Bellon 9 2, Oma Skyrys 11 2, Cristina Ashbaugh 12 2,
Brianna Reynolds 10 2, Olivia Di Santo 10 2, Nicole Wallace 9 2,
Nina Canton 12 2
10. Willow Glen
47 53 61 73 75 (76) (87) = 309
Kylee Kiesow 12 2, Hannah Dinsdale 10 2, Zoe Blankenship 10 2,
Alana Ezrre 11 2, Leya Mogesse 12 2, Ruby Perez 12 2, Alejandra
Lomeli 12 2
11. Lincoln
37 44 71 91 94 (95) (96) = 337
Ayumi Yuasa 12 2, Liv Brashears 9 2, Perez Bridget 12 2, Sara
Greenhalgh 9 2, Ruth Perez 12 2, Kira Brashears 11 2, Erin
Thesing 10 2
12. Westmoor
65 69 74 83 85 (88) (93) = 376
Bridget Iriabho-Okugb 11 2, Laney Goo 9 2, Abigayle Haguisan 12
2, Flora Wang 11 2, Keisha Daco 10 2, Rena Ho 9 2, Melissa Wong
11 2
Division 2 Boys Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Chris Foster | 11 | 2 | Los Gatos | 15:13 | 5:10 | T |
2 | 2 | Ben Haderle | 11 | 2 | Los Gatos | 15:19 | 5:12 | T |
3 | 3 | Justin Robison | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 15:25 | 5:14 | I |
4 | 4 | Kevin Lehr | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 15:28 | 5:15 | I |
5 | 5 | Ben Zaeske | 10 | 2 | Los Altos | 15:37 | 5:18 | T |
6 | 6 | Pina Jose | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 15:45 | 5:21 | I |
7 | 7 | Johnny Ott | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 15:52 | 5:23 | T |
8 | 8 | Abdinur Hussein | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 15:52 | 5:23 | I |
9 | 9 | Rohit Sarathy | 12 | 2 | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 5:23 | I |
10 | 10 | Jesus Covarrubias | 12 | 2 | Wilcox | 15:54 | 5:24 | |
11 | 11 | Anwar Alghaithy | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 16:00 | 5:26 | |
12 | 12 | Samuel Blake | 11 | 2 | Westmont | 16:04 | 5:27 | |
13 | 13 | Revanth Nagurla | 11 | 2 | Lynbrook | 16:05 | 5:28 | |
14 | 14 | Nolan Dozier | 10 | 2 | Sobrato | 16:07 | 5:28 | |
15 | 15 | Aditya Mohan | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:07 | 5:28 | T |
16 | 16 | Adam Schulze | 11 | 2 | Leland | 16:08 | 5:28 | |
17 | Zheng Tian | 11 | 2 | Mountain View | 16:11 | 5:29 | ||
18 | 17 | Ben Osipow | 11 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 16:12 | 5:30 | |
19 | 18 | Gaurav Begur | 12 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:14 | 5:30 | T |
20 | 19 | Dane Tippett | 12 | 2 | Los Altos | 16:14 | 5:31 | T |
21 | 20 | Fenn Hoppe | 11 | 2 | Willow Glen | 16:15 | 5:31 | |
22 | Ricardo Romero | 11 | 2 | Overfelt | 16:15 | 5:31 | ||
23 | 21 | Robbie Lacomble | 12 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:16 | 5:31 | T |
24 | 22 | Andreas Godderis | 10 | 2 | Los Altos | 16:18 | 5:32 | T |
25 | 23 | Sanjay Mohan | 10 | 2 | Los Gatos | 16:18 | 5:32 | T |
26 | 24 | Garbiel Flynn | 12 | 2 | Serra | 16:18 | 5:32 | |
27 | 25 | Kevin Anawalt | 10 | 2 | Los Altos | 16:22 | 5:33 | T |
28 | 26 | Hassen Hassen | 11 | 2 | Willow Glen | 16:27 | 5:35 | |
29 | 27 | Eric Gelphman | 10 | 2 | Los Gatos | 16:27 | 5:35 | T |
30 | 28 | Raymond Breault | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 16:28 | 5:35 | |
31 | 29 | Konrad Niemiec | 12 | 2 | Los Altos | 16:29 | 5:36 | T |
32 | 30 | Krey Hacker | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 5:37 | |
33 | Rick Duenas | 12 | 2 | Santa Clara | 16:34 | 5:37 | ||
34 | 31 | Gabriel McLarnan | 12 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:35 | 5:38 | T |
35 | 32 | Kevin Glass | 12 | 2 | Los Altos | 16:36 | 5:38 | T |
36 | 33 | Grant Schulte | 12 | 2 | Serra | 16:36 | 5:38 | |
37 | 34 | Matthew Herrera | 10 | 2 | Serra | 16:38 | 5:39 | |
38 | 35 | Shawn Silverman | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 16:39 | 5:39 | |
39 | 36 | Alex Ward | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:40 | 5:39 | T |
40 | 37 | Eric Coyle | 9 | 2 | Mitty | 16:42 | 5:40 | |
41 | 38 | James Wilerson | 12 | 2 | Mitty | 16:43 | 5:40 | |
42 | 39 | Michael Dunne | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 16:44 | 5:41 | |
43 | 40 | Xander Olivero | 10 | 2 | Saint Francis | 16:45 | 5:41 | T |
44 | 41 | Yonatan Ghebremicael | 12 | 2 | Wilcox | 16:45 | 5:41 | |
45 | 42 | Tyler Sisley | 12 | 2 | Mitty | 16:46 | 5:41 | |
46 | 43 | Sammy Eurle | 10 | 2 | Willow Glen | 16:48 | 5:42 | |
47 | 44 | Justin Siu | 10 | 2 | Mitty | 16:48 | 5:42 | |
48 | 45 | Taisei Nishiki | 10 | 2 | Los Gatos | 16:48 | 5:42 | T |
49 | 46 | Kyle Reidy | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 16:51 | 5:43 | |
50 | 47 | Zahid Anjum | 10 | 2 | Wilcox | 16:51 | 5:43 | |
51 | 48 | David Espinola | 12 | 2 | Willow Glen | 16:51 | 5:43 | |
52 | 49 | Eli Plares | 10 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 16:56 | 5:45 | |
53 | 50 | Quinn Todzo | 12 | 2 | Serra | 16:58 | 5:45 | |
54 | 51 | Sean Hoerger | 9 | 2 | Westmont | 16:58 | 5:45 | |
55 | 52 | Rory Buckham | 11 | 2 | Leland | 16:59 | 5:46 | |
56 | 53 | John Morris | 12 | 2 | Westmont | 16:59 | 5:46 | |
57 | 54 | Kevin Krein | 10 | 2 | Westmont | 17:00 | 5:46 | |
58 | 55 | Sean McCarthy | 12 | 2 | Leland | 17:01 | 5:46 | |
59 | 56 | Alejandro Zapien | 10 | 2 | Lincoln | 17:02 | 5:47 | |
60 | 57 | Jual Pablo Magana | 11 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 17:02 | 5:47 | |
61 | Caleb Hancock | 12 | 2 | Leigh | 17:04 | 5:48 | ||
62 | 58 | Joey Johnson | 10 | 2 | Leland | 17:07 | 5:48 | |
63 | 59 | Kelly Atkinson | 10 | 2 | Los Gatos | 17:08 | 5:49 | T |
64 | 60 | Lucas Montalvo | 11 | 2 | Serra | 17:09 | 5:49 | |
65 | 61 | Chris Cheung | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 17:11 | 5:50 | |
66 | 62 | Harmen Kang | 10 | 2 | Mitty | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
67 | 63 | Jonathan Garcia | 10 | 2 | Serra | 17:13 | 5:51 | |
68 | 64 | Morgan Sommer | 10 | 2 | St. Ignatius | 17:15 | 5:51 | |
69 | 65 | Tim Cyron | 12 | 2 | Los Altos | 17:16 | 5:51 | T |
70 | 66 | Frank Zhou | 10 | 2 | Lincoln | 17:17 | 5:52 | |
71 | 67 | Andy Shen | 11 | 2 | Lynbrook | 17:17 | 5:52 | |
72 | 68 | John Cannon | 10 | 2 | Wilcox | 17:18 | 5:52 | |
73 | 69 | Matthew Remaker | 11 | 2 | Mitty | 17:18 | 5:52 | |
74 | 70 | Jack Weeks | 12 | 2 | Leland | 17:22 | 5:53 | |
75 | 71 | Brian Reyes | 10 | 2 | Willow Glen | 17:23 | 5:54 | |
76 | 72 | Troy Dao | 10 | 2 | Willow Glen | 17:24 | 5:54 | |
77 | 73 | Ryan Sadjadi | 10 | 2 | Lynbrook | 17:24 | 5:54 | |
78 | 74 | Jorge Conda | 12 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 17:25 | 5:55 | |
79 | 75 | Victor Bautista | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 17:26 | 5:55 | |
80 | 76 | Forrest Sill | 12 | 2 | Woodside | 17:27 | 5:55 | |
81 | 77 | Jose Hernandez | 12 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 17:28 | 5:56 | |
82 | 78 | Timothy Brown | 11 | 2 | Woodside | 17:37 | 5:59 | |
83 | 79 | Daniel Cervantes | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 17:39 | 5:59 | |
84 | 80 | Jordan Kassem | 12 | 2 | Wilcox | 17:40 | 6:00 | |
85 | Brian Clark | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 17:41 | 6:00 | ||
86 | 81 | Glen Collado | 10 | 2 | Westmoor | 17:45 | 6:01 | |
87 | 82 | Cody Hulme | 12 | 2 | Sobrato | 17:48 | 6:02 | |
88 | 83 | Kevin Felt | 11 | 2 | Sobrato | 17:52 | 6:04 | |
89 | 84 | Hamzah Yusuf | 12 | 2 | Wilcox | 17:55 | 6:05 | |
90 | 85 | Michael Mendelsohn | 11 | 2 | Woodside | 17:57 | 6:05 | |
91 | 86 | Gautam Sowda | 12 | 2 | Leland | 17:58 | 6:06 | |
92 | 87 | Christian Yang | 12 | 2 | Westmont | 18:01 | 6:07 | |
93 | 88 | Matt Naranjo | 12 | 2 | Sobrato | 18:01 | 6:07 | |
94 | Christian Ayala | 12 | 2 | Pioneer | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||
95 | Daniel Farakesh | 10 | 2 | Pioneer | 18:07 | 6:09 | ||
96 | 89 | Tyler Lu | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 18:08 | 6:09 | |
97 | 90 | Zachary Davis | 11 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 18:09 | 6:10 | |
98 | 91 | Chris Chu | 12 | 2 | Westmoor | 18:10 | 6:10 | |
99 | 92 | Roy Thompson | 11 | 2 | Westmont | 18:12 | 6:11 | |
100 | 93 | Mharc Severino | 11 | 2 | Westmoor | 18:13 | 6:11 | |
101 | 94 | Drew Barton | 11 | 2 | Serra | 18:14 | 6:11 | |
102 | 95 | Edwin Mendez | 12 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 18:15 | 6:12 | |
103 | 96 | Anthony Ramirez | 10 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 18:20 | 6:13 | |
104 | David Monroe | 11 | 2 | Leigh | 18:28 | 6:16 | ||
105 | 97 | Aaron Kwok | 12 | 2 | Westmont | 18:30 | 6:17 | |
106 | 98 | Micael Ortiz | 12 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 18:31 | 6:17 | |
107 | 99 | Andrew Cheng | 12 | 2 | Wilcox | 18:33 | 6:18 | |
108 | 100 | Dominic Chavarria | 12 | 2 | Westmoor | 18:34 | 6:18 | |
109 | 101 | Chris Osugi | 12 | 2 | Leland | 18:36 | 6:19 | |
110 | 102 | Mauricio Enciso | 10 | 2 | Sobrato | 18:37 | 6:19 | |
111 | 103 | Mitch Juarez | 10 | 2 | Sobrato | 18:41 | 6:20 | |
112 | 104 | Ernesto Robles | 12 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 18:48 | 6:23 | |
113 | 105 | Jacob Sugar | 11 | 2 | Woodside | 19:04 | 6:28 | |
114 | 106 | Grant Hultquist | 10 | 2 | Woodside | 19:04 | 6:28 | |
115 | 107 | Roy Powel | 12 | 2 | Mitty | 19:13 | 6:31 | |
116 | 108 | Luis Avalos | 10 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 19:37 | 6:39 | |
117 | 109 | Luis Ponce | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 19:39 | 6:40 | |
118 | 110 | Omar Shatrat | 9 | 2 | Westmoor | 19:39 | 6:40 | |
119 | 111 | Marcus Valenzuela | 11 | 2 | Sobrato | 19:53 | 6:45 | |
120 | 112 | Emanuel Ortiz | 10 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 19:57 | 6:46 | |
121 | 113 | Long Traw | 10 | 2 | Mt. Pleasant | 20:15 | 6:52 | |
122 | 114 | Allem Mekkai | 11 | 2 | Lincoln | 20:31 | 6:58 | |
123 | 115 | Stephan Page | 11 | 2 | Woodside | 20:37 | 7:00 | |
124 | 116 | Jesus Lopez | 12 | 2 | Pajaro Valley | 25:08 | 8:32 |
Division 2 Boys Team Scores
1. Saint Francis
7 15 18 21 31 (36) (40) = 92
Johnny Ott 10 2, Aditya Mohan 10 2, Gaurav Begur 12 2, Robbie
Lacomble 12 2, Gabriel McLarnan 12 2, Alex Ward 10 2, Xander
Olivero 10 2
2. Los Gatos
1 2 23 27 45 (59) = 98
Chris Foster 11 2, Ben Haderle 11 2, Sanjay Mohan 10 2, Eric
Gelphman 10 2, Taisei Nishiki 10 2, Kelly Atkinson 10 2
3. Los Altos
5 19 22 25 29 (32) (65) = 100
Ben Zaeske 10 2, Dane Tippett 12 2, Andreas Godderis 10 2, Kevin
Anawalt 10 2, Konrad Niemiec 12 2, Kevin Glass 12 2, Tim Cyron
12 2
4. St. Ignatius
4 17 28 30 39 (46) (64) = 118
Kevin Lehr 10 2, Ben Osipow 11 2, Raymond Breault 10 2, Krey
Hacker 10 2, Michael Dunne 10 2, Kyle Reidy 10 2, Morgan Sommer
10 2
5. Lynbrook
3 9 13 35 61 (67) (73) = 121
Justin Robison 10 2, Rohit Sarathy 12 2, Revanth Nagurla 11 2,
Shawn Silverman 10 2, Chris Cheung 10 2, Andy Shen 11 2, Ryan
Sadjadi 10 2
6. Willow Glen
8 20 26 43 48 (71) (72) = 145
Abdinur Hussein 12 2, Fenn Hoppe 11 2, Hassen Hassen 11 2, Sammy
Eurle 10 2, David Espinola 12 2, Brian Reyes 10 2, Troy Dao 10
2
7. Serra
24 33 34 50 60 (63) (94) = 201
Garbiel Flynn 12 2, Grant Schulte 12 2, Matthew Herrera 10 2,
Quinn Todzo 12 2, Lucas Montalvo 11 2, Jonathan Garcia 10 2,
Drew Barton 11 2
8. Mitty
37 38 42 44 62 (69)(107) = 223
Eric Coyle 9 2, James Wilerson 12 2, Tyler Sisley 12 2, Justin
Siu 10 2, Harmen Kang 10 2, Matthew Remaker 11 2, Roy Powel 12
2
9. Wilcox
10 41 47 68 80 (84) (99) = 246
Jesus Covarrubias 12 2, Yonatan Ghebremicael 12 2, Zahid Anjum
10 2, John Cannon 10 2, Jordan Kassem 12 2, Hamzah Yusuf 12 2,
Andrew Cheng 12 2
10. Leland
16 52 55 58 70 (86)(101) = 251
Adam Schulze 11 2, Rory Buckham 11 2, Sean McCarthy 12 2, Joey
Johnson 10 2, Jack Weeks 12 2, Gautam Sowda 12 2, Chris Osugi
12 2
11. Westmont
12 51 53 54 87 (92) (97) = 257
Samuel Blake 11 2, Sean Hoerger 9 2, John Morris 12 2, Kevin
Krein 10 2, Christian Yang 12 2, Roy Thompson 11 2, Aaron Kwok
12 2
12. Lincoln
6 56 66 79 89 (109)(114) = 296
Pina Jose 11 2, Alejandro Zapien 10 2, Frank Zhou 10 2, Daniel
Cervantes 11 2, Tyler Lu 11 2, Luis Ponce 11 2, Allem Mekkai
11 2
13. Westmoor
11 75 81 91 93 (100)(110) = 351
Anwar Alghaithy 11 2, Victor Bautista 11 2, Glen Collado 10 2,
Chris Chu 12 2, Mharc Severino 11 2, Dominic Chavarria 12 2,
Omar Shatrat 9 2
14. Sobrato
14 82 83 88 102 (103)(111) = 369
Nolan Dozier 10 2, Cody Hulme 12 2, Kevin Felt 11 2, Matt
Naranjo 12 2, Mauricio Enciso 10 2, Mitch Juarez 10 2, Marcus
Valenzuela 11 2
15. Mt. Pleasant
49 57 77 95 96 (108)(113) = 374
Eli Plares 10 2, Jual Pablo Magana 11 2, Jose Hernandez 12 2,
Edwin Mendez 12 2, Anthony Ramirez 10 2, Luis Avalos 10 2, Long
Traw 10 2
16. Woodside
76 78 85 105 106 (115) = 450
Forrest Sill 12 2, Timothy Brown 11 2, Michael Mendelsohn 11 2,
Jacob Sugar 11 2, Grant Hultquist 10 2, Stephan Page 11 2
17. Pajaro Valley
74 90 98 104 112 (116) = 478
Jorge Conda 12 2, Zachary Davis 11 2, Micael Ortiz 12 2, Ernesto
Robles 12 2, Emanuel Ortiz 10 2, Jesus Lopez 12 2
Division 3 Girls Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Clare Peabody | 12 | 3 | Aptos | 18:01 | 6:07 | T |
2 | 2 | Cate Ratliff | 10 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 18:15 | 6:12 | I |
3 | 3 | Matti Peoples | 10 | 3 | Aptos | 18:26 | 6:15 | T |
4 | 4 | Olivia Quinn | 10 | 3 | Aptos | 19:01 | 6:27 | T |
5 | 5 | Yulisa Abundis | 11 | 3 | Aptos | 19:05 | 6:28 | T |
6 | 6 | Annika McBride | 9 | 3 | Aptos | 19:16 | 6:32 | T |
7 | 7 | Kailey Eddy | 10 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 19:19 | 6:33 | T |
8 | 8 | Sara Vanwagoner | 12 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 19:25 | 6:35 | T |
9 | 9 | Quin Lin Harrell | 9 | 3 | Aptos | 19:27 | 6:36 | T |
10 | 10 | Claire Liang | 10 | 3 | Prospect | 19:43 | 6:41 | I |
11 | 11 | Courtney Conlan | 12 | 3 | Prospect | 19:51 | 6:44 | I |
12 | 12 | Sarah Gayer | 9 | 3 | Mills | 19:57 | 6:46 | I |
13 | 13 | Ashley Lara | 11 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 20:00 | 6:47 | T |
14 | 14 | Jenny Xu | 12 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 20:02 | 6:48 | T |
15 | 15 | Ty Harames | 11 | 3 | Mills | 20:05 | 6:49 | |
16 | 16 | Emily Cox | 11 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 20:08 | 6:50 | |
17 | 17 | Emily Passey | 11 | 3 | Aptos | 20:10 | 6:51 | T |
18 | Hannah Martin | 9 | 3 | Soquel | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||
19 | Katie Hall | 11 | 3 | Terra Nova | 20:22 | 6:55 | ||
20 | 18 | Nicole Favre | 10 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 20:22 | 6:55 | T |
21 | Shannon Hoyle | 10 | 3 | Live Oak | 20:28 | 6:57 | ||
22 | 19 | Karen Mac | 12 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 20:35 | 6:59 | T |
23 | 20 | Emelia Hamilton | 12 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 20:37 | 7:00 | |
24 | Olivia Jacobo | 12 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 20:37 | 7:00 | ||
25 | 21 | Kinmberly Chen | 10 | 3 | Saratoga | 20:40 | 7:01 | |
26 | 22 | Christine Schlossareck | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 20:40 | 7:01 | |
27 | Monica Ruelas | 9 | 3 | Gilroy | 20:56 | 7:06 | ||
28 | 23 | Alexandra Baron | 10 | 3 | Prospect | 20:56 | 7:06 | |
29 | 24 | Elisa Ibarra | 9 | 3 | N.M.C. | 20:56 | 7:06 | |
30 | 25 | Josselyn Beutler | 12 | 3 | Monterey | 20:59 | 7:07 | |
31 | 26 | Nancy Rodriguez | 12 | 3 | N.M.C. | 21:04 | 7:09 | |
32 | 27 | Carolyn Qi | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 21:08 | 7:10 | |
33 | 28 | Angie Pogson | 11 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 21:09 | 7:10 | |
34 | 29 | Maya Mizuki | 10 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 21:09 | 7:10 | |
35 | Justine Linneman | 12 | 3 | Soquel | 21:12 | 7:12 | ||
36 | 30 | Fionna Jensen | 10 | 3 | Monterey | 21:28 | 7:17 | |
37 | 31 | Savannah Oskolkoff | 10 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 21:30 | 7:18 | |
38 | 32 | Kaela Crowley | 12 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 21:38 | 7:20 | |
39 | 33 | Valerie Lensch | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 21:42 | 7:22 | |
40 | Emily Laubscher | 12 | 3 | San Mateo | 21:42 | 7:22 | ||
41 | 34 | Tiffany Chen | 12 | 3 | Mills | 21:46 | 7:23 | |
42 | 35 | Skye Jensen | 12 | 3 | Monterey | 21:47 | 7:23 | |
43 | 36 | Quinn Cabral | 12 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 21:49 | 7:24 | |
44 | 37 | Delaney Balza | 10 | 3 | Monterey | 21:51 | 7:25 | |
45 | 38 | Alyssa Sanchez | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 21:55 | 7:26 | |
46 | 39 | Helen Hernandez | 12 | 3 | N.M.C. | 22:01 | 7:28 | |
47 | 40 | Amelia Jackson | 12 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 22:02 | 7:28 | |
48 | 41 | Janice Song | 9 | 3 | Mills | 22:06 | 7:30 | |
49 | 42 | Ashley Chen | 10 | 3 | Saratoga | 22:07 | 7:30 | |
50 | 43 | Alice Bain | 9 | 3 | Saratoga | 22:10 | 7:31 | |
51 | 44 | Anastasia Oskolkoff | 10 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 22:19 | 7:34 | |
52 | 45 | Leslie Oseguera | 10 | 3 | Monterey | 22:23 | 7:36 | |
53 | Dorian Aberouette | 12 | 3 | Capuchno | 22:28 | 7:37 | ||
54 | 46 | Olivia Santos | 10 | 3 | Monterey | 22:32 | 7:39 | |
55 | 47 | Maritza Solorio | 11 | 3 | N.M.C. | 22:36 | 7:40 | |
56 | 48 | Josephine Liang | 12 | 3 | Prospect | 22:41 | 7:42 | |
57 | 49 | Bianca Cabanillas | 12 | 3 | N.M.C. | 22:49 | 7:45 | |
58 | 50 | Destiny Conda | 9 | 3 | N.M.C. | 23:09 | 7:51 | |
59 | 51 | Leia Wang | 10 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 23:19 | 7:55 | T |
60 | 52 | Scarlett Manzano | 9 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
61 | 53 | Christy Chan | 10 | 3 | Mills | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
62 | 54 | Julia Fearon | 11 | 3 | Mills | 23:22 | 7:55 | |
63 | 55 | Paige Brodrick | 11 | 3 | Prospect | 23:31 | 7:59 | |
64 | Kiele Anderson | 10 | 3 | Live Oak | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||
65 | 56 | Jessica Yescas | 12 | 3 | Soledad | 23:36 | 8:00 | |
66 | 57 | Alyssa Schaer | 9 | 3 | Prospect | 23:45 | 8:03 | |
67 | 58 | Amanda Duong-Le | 10 | 3 | Saratoga | 23:53 | 8:06 | |
68 | 59 | Jennifer Palmerin | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 23:59 | 8:08 | |
69 | 60 | Elizabeth Morales | 9 | 3 | Notre Dame Sj | 24:06 | 8:10 | |
70 | 61 | Hannah Morrow | 11 | 3 | Prospect | 24:13 | 8:13 | |
71 | 62 | Cora Correia | 11 | 3 | Santa Cruz | 24:28 | 8:18 | |
72 | 63 | Marisol Diaz | 12 | 3 | N.M.C. | 25:01 | 8:29 | |
73 | 64 | Galina Isayeva | 9 | 3 | Mills | 25:31 | 8:39 | |
74 | 65 | Holly Morrison | 12 | 3 | Soledad | 25:33 | 8:40 | |
75 | 66 | Kara Shoop | 9 | 3 | Monterey | 25:55 | 8:47 | |
76 | 67 | Evelia De Jesus | 10 | 3 | Soledad | 26:09 | 8:52 |
Division 3 Girls Team Scores
1. Aptos
1 3 4 5 6 (9) (17) = 19
Clare Peabody 12 3, Matti Peoples 10 3, Olivia Quinn 10 3,
Yulisa Abundis 11 3, Annika McBride 9 3, Quin Lin Harrell 9 3,
Emily Passey 11 3
2. Valley Chr.
7 8 13 14 18 (19) (51) = 60
Kailey Eddy 10 3, Sara Vanwagoner 12 3, Ashley Lara 11 3, Jenny
Xu 12 3, Nicole Favre 10 3, Karen Mac 12 3, Leia Wang 10 3
3. Notre Dame Sj
16 20 29 32 36 (52) (60) = 133
Emily Cox 11 3, Emelia Hamilton 12 3, Maya Mizuki 10 3, Kaela
Crowley 12 3, Quinn Cabral 12 3, Scarlett Manzano 9 3,
Elizabeth Morales 9 3
4. Saratoga
21 22 27 33 42 (43) (58) = 145
Kinmberly Chen 10 3, Christine Schlossareck 11 3, Carolyn Qi 11
3, Valerie Lensch 11 3, Ashley Chen 10 3, Alice Bain 9 3,
Amanda Duong-Le 10 3
5. Santa Cruz
2 28 31 40 44 (62) = 145
Cate Ratliff 10 3, Angie Pogson 11 3, Savannah Oskolkoff 10 3,
Amelia Jackson 12 3, Anastasia Oskolkoff 10 3, Cora Correia 11 3
6. Prospect
10 11 23 48 55 (57) (61) = 147
Claire Liang 10 3, Courtney Conlan 12 3, Alexandra Baron 10 3,
Josephine Liang 12 3, Paige Brodrick 11 3, Alyssa Schaer 9 3,
Hannah Morrow 11 3
7. Mills
12 15 34 41 53 (54) (64) = 155
Sarah Gayer 9 3, Ty Harames 11 3, Tiffany Chen 12 3, Janice
Song 9 3, Christy Chan 10 3, Julia Fearon 11 3, Galina Isayeva
9 3
8. Monterey
25 30 35 37 45 (46) (66) = 172
Josselyn Beutler 12 3, Fionna Jensen 10 3, Skye Jensen 12 3,
Delaney Balza 10 3, Leslie Oseguera 10 3, Olivia Santos 10 3,
Kara Shoop 9 3
9. N.M.C.
24 26 39 47 49 (50) (63) = 185
Elisa Ibarra 9 3, Nancy Rodriguez 12 3, Helen Hernandez 12 3,
Maritza Solorio 11 3, Bianca Cabanillas 12 3, Destiny Conda 9 3,
Marisol Diaz 12 3
10. Soledad
38 56 59 65 67 = 285
Alyssa Sanchez 11 3, Jessica Yescas 12 3, Jennifer Palmerin 11 3,
Holly Morrison 12 3, Evelia De Jesus 10 3
Division 3 Boys Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | James Welsh | 12 | 3 | Monterey | 15:27 | 5:14 | I |
2 | 2 | Steven Sum | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 15:35 | 5:17 | I |
3 | Gerardo Castro | 12 | 3 | El Camino | 15:37 | 5:18 | I | |
4 | 3 | Michael Ward | 12 | 3 | Terra Nova | 16:04 | 5:27 | I |
5 | 4 | Morgan Miller | 11 | 3 | Aptos | 16:10 | 5:29 | T |
6 | 5 | Ryan McAuliffe | 10 | 3 | Aragon | 16:13 | 5:30 | I |
7 | 6 | Patrick Olson | 10 | 3 | Aptos | 16:15 | 5:31 | T |
8 | 7 | Daniel Chiriaev | 12 | 3 | Prospect | 16:18 | 5:32 | |
9 | 8 | Nathan Lakey | 11 | 3 | Terra Nova | 16:21 | 5:33 | |
10 | 9 | Antonio Suarez | 12 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 16:28 | 5:35 | T |
11 | Eddie King | 12 | 3 | Live Oak | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||
12 | Kalum Bergstrom | 12 | 3 | Live Oak | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||
13 | 10 | Humberto Barraza | 12 | 3 | N.M.C. | 16:35 | 5:38 | T |
14 | 11 | Jack Rose | 11 | 3 | Aptos | 16:37 | 5:38 | T |
15 | 12 | Andrew Harter | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 16:41 | 5:40 | |
16 | 13 | Chris Tiran | 12 | 3 | Aptos | 16:42 | 5:40 | T |
17 | Isaac Nunez | 10 | 3 | Del Mar | 16:47 | 5:42 | ||
18 | 14 | Oscar Mora | 11 | 3 | N.M.C. | 16:54 | 5:44 | T |
19 | 15 | Jonathan Chan | 11 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 16:55 | 5:44 | T |
20 | 16 | Noah Price | 12 | 3 | Aptos | 16:57 | 5:45 | T |
21 | Jason Li | 11 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 17:00 | 5:46 | ||
22 | 17 | Stephan Law | 10 | 3 | Saratoga | 17:02 | 5:47 | |
23 | Alex Kraus | 11 | 3 | Burlingame | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||
24 | 18 | Brendan Foti | 12 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:06 | 5:48 | T |
25 | 19 | John Bray | 10 | 3 | Aptos | 17:08 | 5:49 | T |
26 | 20 | Stephen Peterson | 11 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:09 | 5:49 | T |
27 | 21 | Freddy Torres | 10 | 3 | N.M.C. | 17:09 | 5:49 | T |
28 | 22 | Owen Ibarra | 10 | 3 | N.M.C. | 17:13 | 5:50 | T |
29 | 23 | Drew Wodecki | 12 | 3 | Monterey | 17:16 | 5:52 | |
30 | Gabriel Pinacho | 12 | 3 | South S.F. | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||
31 | 24 | Moises Hernandez | 12 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:17 | 5:52 | T |
32 | 25 | Ken Joseph | 9 | 3 | Prospect | 17:18 | 5:52 | |
33 | 26 | Daniel Rubino | 9 | 3 | Prospect | 17:19 | 5:53 | |
34 | Brian Koeswic | 10 | 3 | Riordan | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||
35 | Brandon Ng | 12 | 3 | El Camino | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||
36 | 27 | William Samples | 11 | 3 | N.M.C. | 17:28 | 5:56 | T |
37 | 28 | Alex Tait | 9 | 3 | Hillsdale | 17:29 | 5:56 | |
38 | 29 | Rohith Krishna | 11 | 3 | Saratoga | 17:31 | 5:57 | |
39 | 30 | Ryan McGannon | 11 | 3 | Terra Nova | 17:33 | 5:57 | |
40 | Kairo Barrosa | 11 | 3 | Gilroy | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||
41 | 31 | Peter Emanuel | 10 | 3 | Hillsdale | 17:41 | 6:00 | |
42 | 32 | Charlie Huffman-Luna | 9 | 3 | Prospect | 17:42 | 6:00 | |
43 | 33 | Kevin Ruttenberg | 11 | 3 | Aragon | 17:43 | 6:01 | |
44 | 34 | Kevin Bowditch | 10 | 3 | Hillsdale | 17:44 | 6:01 | |
45 | Jonathan Viveros | 9 | 3 | Gilroy | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||
46 | 35 | Joshua Tam | 11 | 3 | Mills | 17:45 | 6:01 | |
47 | 36 | Andrew Martinez | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 17:46 | 6:02 | |
48 | 37 | Jack Alber | 12 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:46 | 6:02 | T |
49 | 38 | Jordan Fan | 11 | 3 | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:50 | 6:03 | T |
50 | 39 | Cameron Welsh | 9 | 3 | Monterey | 17:51 | 6:03 | |
51 | 40 | Kyle Nguyen | 11 | 3 | Mills | 17:53 | 6:04 | |
52 | 41 | Jacob Niles | 10 | 3 | Aptos | 17:54 | 6:04 | T |
53 | 42 | Jeffery Song | 10 | 3 | Aragon | 17:56 | 6:05 | |
54 | Jeremy Dong | 10 | 3 | Valley Chr. | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||
55 | 43 | Daniel Johnston | 12 | 3 | Saratoga | 17:59 | 6:06 | |
56 | 44 | Jeremy Samples | 10 | 3 | N.M.C. | 18:05 | 6:08 | T |
57 | 45 | Jacob Micaletti | 9 | 3 | Terra Nova | 18:11 | 6:10 | |
58 | 46 | Taka Mollenkamp | 9 | 3 | Mills | 18:13 | 6:11 | |
59 | 47 | Aaron Solomon | 11 | 3 | Aragon | 18:14 | 6:11 | |
60 | 48 | Brendan Hui | 12 | 3 | Mills | 18:19 | 6:13 | |
61 | 49 | Matthew Lanthier | 12 | 3 | Aragon | 18:20 | 6:13 | |
62 | 50 | Charlie Ray | 9 | 3 | Terra Nova | 18:21 | 6:14 | |
63 | 51 | Ryan Young | 11 | 3 | Mills | 18:22 | 6:14 | |
64 | 52 | Erik Johnson | 12 | 3 | Mills | 18:22 | 6:14 | |
65 | 53 | Samir Alam | 11 | 3 | Prospect | 18:23 | 6:14 | |
66 | 54 | Jackson Tibbetts | 10 | 3 | Monterey | 18:23 | 6:14 | |
67 | 55 | Jack McClelland | 12 | 3 | Monterey | 18:26 | 6:15 | |
68 | 56 | Matthew Kawakami | 10 | 3 | Hillsdale | 18:29 | 6:16 | |
69 | 57 | Adolfo Rua | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 18:30 | 6:16 | |
70 | 58 | Jake Pilgrm | 9 | 3 | Aragon | 18:30 | 6:17 | |
71 | 59 | Epifanio Rios | 10 | 3 | Soledad | 18:38 | 6:19 | |
72 | 60 | Cameron Jacobs | 11 | 3 | Aragon | 18:46 | 6:22 | |
73 | 61 | Cj Tait | 12 | 3 | Hillsdale | 18:55 | 6:25 | |
74 | 62 | Lucas West | 12 | 3 | Prospect | 19:03 | 6:28 | |
75 | 63 | Washakie Tibbetts | 9 | 3 | Monterey | 19:07 | 6:29 | |
76 | 64 | Kevin Duong Lee | 10 | 3 | Saratoga | 19:09 | 6:30 | |
77 | 65 | Luis Camacho | 10 | 3 | N.M.C. | 19:11 | 6:30 | T |
78 | 66 | Javier Maldonado | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 19:12 | 6:31 | |
79 | 67 | Ardis Lu | 11 | 3 | Mills | 19:26 | 6:36 | |
80 | 68 | Miles Brown | 11 | 3 | Monterey | 19:32 | 6:38 | |
81 | 69 | Cory Jester | 9 | 3 | Hillsdale | 19:35 | 6:39 | |
82 | 70 | Mitchell Barraza | 12 | 3 | Prospect | 19:36 | 6:39 | |
83 | 71 | Justin Oledan | 10 | 3 | Hillsdale | 20:24 | 6:55 | |
84 | 72 | Joseph Molina | 12 | 3 | Soledad | 20:52 | 7:05 | |
85 | 73 | Drew Bryan | 12 | 3 | Saratoga | 21:12 | 7:11 | |
86 | 74 | Laureano Rios | 11 | 3 | Soledad | 21:35 | 7:19 | |
87 | 75 | Ismael Chavez | 10 | 3 | Soledad | 22:32 | 7:39 |
Division 3 Boys Team Scores
1. Aptos
4 6 11 13 16 (19) (41) = 50
Morgan Miller 11 3, Patrick Olson 10 3, Jack Rose 11 3, Chris
Tiran 12 3, Noah Price 12 3, John Bray 10 3, Jacob Niles 10 3
2. Sacred Ht Cath
9 15 18 20 24 (37) (38) = 86
Antonio Suarez 12 3, Jonathan Chan 11 3, Brendan Foti 12 3,
Stephen Peterson 11 3, Moises Hernandez 12 3, Jack Alber 12 3,
Jordan Fan 11 3
3. N.M.C.
10 14 21 22 27 (44) (65) = 94
Humberto Barraza 12 3, Oscar Mora 11 3, Freddy Torres 10 3, Owen
Ibarra 10 3, William Samples 11 3, Jeremy Samples 10 3, Luis
Camacho 10 3
4. Saratoga
2 12 17 29 43 (64) (73) = 103
Steven Sum 11 3, Andrew Harter 11 3, Stephan Law 10 3, Rohith
Krishna 11 3, Daniel Johnston 12 3, Kevin Duong Lee 10 3, Drew
Bryan 12 3
5. Terra Nova
3 8 30 45 50 = 136
Michael Ward 12 3, Nathan Lakey 11 3, Ryan McGannon 11 3, Jacob
Micaletti 9 3, Charlie Ray 9 3
6. Prospect
7 25 26 32 53 (62) (70) = 143
Daniel Chiriaev 12 3, Ken Joseph 9 3, Daniel Rubino 9 3,
Charlie Huffman-Luna 9 3, Samir Alam 11 3, Lucas West 12 3,
Mitchell Barraza 12 3
7. Monterey
1 23 39 54 55 (63) (68) = 172
James Welsh 12 3, Drew Wodecki 12 3, Cameron Welsh 9 3, Jackson
Tibbetts 10 3, Jack McClelland 12 3, Washakie Tibbetts 9 3,
Miles Brown 11 3
8. Aragon
5 33 42 47 49 (58) (60) = 176
Ryan McAuliffe 10 3, Kevin Ruttenberg 11 3, Jeffery Song 10 3,
Aaron Solomon 11 3, Matthew Lanthier 12 3, Jake Pilgrm 9 3,
Cameron Jacobs 11 3
9. Hillsdale
28 31 34 56 61 (69) (71) = 210
Alex Tait 9 3, Peter Emanuel 10 3, Kevin Bowditch 10 3, Matthew
Kawakami 10 3, Cj Tait 12 3, Cory Jester 9 3, Justin Oledan
10 3
10. Mills
35 40 46 48 51 (52) (67) = 220
Joshua Tam 11 3, Kyle Nguyen 11 3, Taka Mollenkamp 9 3, Brendan
Hui 12 3, Ryan Young 11 3, Erik Johnson 12 3, Ardis Lu 11 3
11. Soledad
36 57 59 66 72 (74) (75) = 290
Andrew Martinez 11 3, Adolfo Rua 11 3, Epifanio Rios 10 3,
Javier Maldonado 11 3, Joseph Molina 12 3, Laureano Rios 11 3,
Ismael Chavez 10 3
Division 4 Girls Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Anna Maxwell | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 16:53 | 5:44 | T |
2 | 2 | Valerie Morrison | 12 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 17:58 | 6:06 | T |
3 | Niki Iyer | 9 | 4 | Harker | 18:01 | 6:07 | I | |
4 | 3 | Claire MacMillan | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 18:20 | 6:13 | T |
5 | 4 | Zoe Enright | 10 | 4 | Menlo | 18:32 | 6:17 | I |
6 | 5 | Lizzie Lacy | 11 | 4 | Menlo | 18:34 | 6:18 | I |
7 | 6 | Meghan Moyer | 10 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 19:02 | 6:27 | I |
8 | 7 | Abbey Meck | 9 | 4 | S.L.V. | 19:05 | 6:29 | T |
9 | 8 | Carmen Contreras | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 19:07 | 6:29 | T |
10 | 9 | Abby Sherman | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 19:18 | 6:33 | T |
11 | 10 | Jocelyn Sosa | 10 | 4 | Greenfield | 19:22 | 6:34 | T |
12 | 11 | Jessica Jensen | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 19:22 | 6:34 | T |
13 | 12 | Christina Hashimoto | 9 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 19:31 | 6:37 | I |
14 | 13 | Maddie McKenzie | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 19:33 | 6:38 | |
15 | 14 | Carmen Zafra | 10 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 19:36 | 6:39 | T |
16 | 15 | Lizzy Tardieu | 12 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 19:43 | 6:41 | |
17 | 16 | Michelle Bromley | 10 | 4 | King's Academy | 19:46 | 6:43 | |
18 | 17 | Lily Patterson | 12 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 19:54 | 6:45 | |
19 | 18 | Danielle Tatsuno | 10 | 4 | King's Academy | 19:57 | 6:46 | |
20 | Claudia Tischler | 12 | 4 | Harker | 20:01 | 6:48 | ||
21 | 19 | Hayley Herberg | 11 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 20:03 | 6:48 | T |
22 | 20 | Clara Fassinger | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 20:04 | 6:48 | T |
23 | 21 | Jessica Gutshall | 10 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 20:10 | 6:51 | |
24 | 22 | Jessica Germany | 11 | 4 | S.L.V. | 20:12 | 6:51 | T |
25 | 23 | Nancy Rivera | 11 | 4 | Greenfield | 20:13 | 6:51 | T |
26 | 24 | Maddy Barton | 10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 20:20 | 6:54 | T |
27 | 25 | Kaylee Craft | 9 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 20:20 | 6:54 | T |
28 | 26 | Julia Monaco | 11 | 4 | King's Academy | 20:21 | 6:54 | |
29 | 27 | Courtney Clark | 12 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 20:21 | 6:54 | T |
30 | 28 | Evelin Meza | 9 | 4 | Greenfield | 20:23 | 6:55 | T |
31 | 29 | Katie Lamb | 9 | 4 | S.L.V. | 20:24 | 6:55 | T |
32 | 30 | Eliza Crowder | 9 | 4 | Menlo | 20:26 | 6:56 | |
33 | 31 | Kyleen Freeburg | 10 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 20:29 | 6:57 | T |
34 | 32 | Cleome Kerseg | 10 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 20:31 | 6:58 | T |
35 | 33 | Fernada Salguero | 11 | 4 | King's Academy | 20:39 | 7:00 | |
36 | 34 | Natalie Novitsky | 9 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 20:40 | 7:01 | |
37 | 35 | Alondra Jaime | 12 | 4 | Greenfield | 20:40 | 7:01 | T |
38 | 36 | MacKenzie Carman | 9 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 20:41 | 7:01 | |
39 | 37 | Aniela Grych | 12 | 4 | Carmel | 20:41 | 7:01 | |
40 | 38 | Mikaela Inman | 10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 20:44 | 7:02 | T |
41 | 39 | Kaitlin Alt | 12 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 20:46 | 7:03 | |
42 | Cristina Harber | 11 | 4 | King City | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||
43 | 40 | Tanya Campos | 10 | 4 | Greenfield | 20:50 | 7:04 | T |
44 | 41 | Kimmy Villegas Jime | 10 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 20:51 | 7:04 | |
45 | 42 | Odalys Barajas | 11 | 4 | Greenfield | 20:56 | 7:06 | T |
46 | 43 | Lauren Weichert | 12 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 20:58 | 7:07 | |
47 | 44 | Riley McGlinchy | 10 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 20:59 | 7:07 | |
48 | 45 | Allie Aiello | 9 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 21:01 | 7:08 | |
49 | 46 | Mackenzie Faust | 9 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 21:02 | 7:08 | T |
50 | 47 | Lydia Ho | 12 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 21:03 | 7:08 | |
51 | 48 | Ruth Colom | 12 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 21:20 | 7:14 | |
52 | 49 | Simran Arora | 11 | 4 | Menlo | 21:25 | 7:16 | |
53 | 50 | Melissa Cagney | 10 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 21:30 | 7:18 | |
54 | 51 | Michelle Watkins | 11 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 21:31 | 7:18 | |
55 | 52 | Katelyn McNulty | 10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 21:33 | 7:19 | T |
56 | 53 | Kylie Koestner | 9 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 21:39 | 7:21 | |
57 | 54 | Megan McDonell | 11 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 21:47 | 7:23 | |
58 | 55 | Audrey Bennett | 9 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 21:49 | 7:24 | |
59 | 56 | Lauren Rocheleau | 9 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 21:55 | 7:26 | |
60 | 57 | Natalie Strohm | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 21:55 | 7:26 | T |
61 | 58 | Justine Oliva | 11 | 4 | Mercy Burl. | 21:56 | 7:27 | |
62 | 59 | Jacquelyn Louie | 10 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 21:58 | 7:27 | |
63 | Alex Lathos | 12 | 4 | Notre Dame Sal | 21:59 | 7:28 | ||
64 | 60 | Hannah Arledge | 10 | 4 | King's Academy | 22:01 | 7:28 | |
65 | 61 | Ashten Nguyen | 10 | 4 | Santa Catalina | 22:07 | 7:30 | |
66 | 62 | Brooke Hamarskjold | 11 | 4 | Menlo | 22:18 | 7:34 | |
67 | 63 | Lindsay Schott | 11 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 22:18 | 7:34 | |
68 | 64 | Eve Sutton | 12 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 22:27 | 7:37 | |
69 | 65 | Lexi Van Ligten | 11 | 4 | Menlo | 22:28 | 7:37 | |
70 | 66 | Kaelene Jensen | 10 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 22:29 | 7:37 | |
71 | Emily Quinn | 11 | 4 | Stevenson | 22:31 | 7:38 | ||
72 | 67 | Grace Hamarskjold | 9 | 4 | Menlo | 22:34 | 7:39 | |
73 | 68 | Olivia Jimenez | 10 | 4 | Marina | 22:35 | 7:40 | |
74 | 69 | Madi Salvati | 12 | 4 | Carmel | 22:41 | 7:42 | |
75 | Josie Buchwald | 12 | 4 | Harbor | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||
76 | 70 | Sheniya Marshall | 10 | 4 | Seaside | 22:47 | 7:44 | |
77 | Charlotte Bairey | 10 | 4 | Stevenson | 22:50 | 7:45 | ||
78 | 71 | Deanna Santos | 10 | 4 | Seaside | 22:51 | 7:45 | |
79 | 72 | Shelby Coyne | 11 | 4 | King's Academy | 22:54 | 7:46 | |
80 | 73 | Dallana Pantoja | 10 | 4 | Greenfield | 22:56 | 7:47 | T |
81 | 74 | Emily Casey | 12 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 22:59 | 7:48 | |
82 | 75 | Katie Harrison | 9 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 23:03 | 7:49 | |
83 | 76 | Adriana Hernandez | 12 | 4 | Seaside | 23:04 | 7:50 | |
84 | 77 | Tatianna Lee | 12 | 4 | Seaside | 23:07 | 7:50 | |
85 | 78 | Jaclyn Green | 9 | 4 | King's Academy | 23:09 | 7:51 | |
86 | 79 | Elena Huynh | 10 | 4 | Seaside | 23:14 | 7:53 | |
87 | 80 | Lauren Hampson | 12 | 4 | Marina | 23:16 | 7:54 | |
88 | 81 | Makena Rakouska | 12 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
89 | 82 | Meghan Holland | 12 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
90 | Veronica Ward | 9 | 4 | Monte Vista Chr | 23:22 | 7:56 | ||
91 | 83 | Clare McCarthy | 10 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 23:23 | 7:56 | |
92 | 84 | Edenne Flinn | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 23:42 | 8:02 | |
93 | 85 | Naomi Dimas | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 23:44 | 8:03 | |
94 | 86 | Hannah Say | 12 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 23:45 | 8:03 | |
95 | 87 | Anna Michel | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 23:47 | 8:04 | |
96 | 88 | Laurasia Holzman | 12 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 23:53 | 8:06 | |
97 | 89 | Mindy Morgan | 9 | 4 | Carmel | 24:02 | 8:09 | |
98 | 90 | Julia Montes-Laing | 10 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 24:12 | 8:13 | |
99 | 91 | Nina Amarandos | 10 | 4 | Notre Dame Bel | 24:15 | 8:13 | |
100 | 92 | Erika Depalatis | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 24:30 | 8:19 | |
101 | 93 | Jenny Schrock | 12 | 4 | Carmel | 24:42 | 8:23 | |
102 | 94 | Haley Kirk | 11 | 4 | Marina | 24:53 | 8:26 | |
103 | 95 | Jasmin Altamirano | 9 | 4 | Marina | 27:01 | 9:10 | |
104 | 96 | Brenda Carrasco | 12 | 4 | Marina | 27:01 | 9:10 | |
105 | 97 | Nancy Escobedo | 11 | 4 | Marina | 27:11 | 9:13 | |
106 | 98 | Jocelyn Valencia | 11 | 4 | Marina | 27:14 | 9:14 |
Division 4 Girls Team Scores
1. S.L.V.
1 3 7 9 11 (22) (29) = 31
Anna Maxwell 12 4, Claire MacMillan 12 4, Abbey Meck 9 4, Abby
Sherman 12 4, Jessica Jensen 12 4, Jessica Germany 11 4, Katie
Lamb 9 4
2. Scotts Valley
2 19 24 25 27 (38) (52) = 97
Valerie Morrison 12 4, Hayley Herberg 11 4, Maddy Barton 10 4,
Kaylee Craft 9 4, Courtney Clark 12 4, Mikaela Inman 10 4,
Katelyn McNulty 10 4
3. Half Moon Bay
8 14 20 31 32 (46) (57) = 105
Carmen Contreras 12 4, Carmen Zafra 10 4, Clara Fassinger 12 4,
Kyleen Freeburg 10 4, Cleome Kerseg 10 4, Mackenzie Faust 9 4,
Natalie Strohm 12 4
4. Greenfield
10 23 28 35 40 (42) (73) = 136
Jocelyn Sosa 10 4, Nancy Rivera 11 4, Evelin Meza 9 4, Alondra
Jaime 12 4, Tanya Campos 10 4, Odalys Barajas 11 4, Dallana
Pantoja 10 4
5. Santa Catalina
15 17 21 41 45 (55) (61) = 139
Lizzy Tardieu 12 4, Lily Patterson 12 4, Jessica Gutshall 10 4,
Kimmy Villegas Jime 10 4, Allie Aiello 9 4, Audrey Bennett 9 4,
Ashten Nguyen 10 4
6. Menlo
4 5 30 49 62 (65) (67) = 150
Zoe Enright 10 4, Lizzie Lacy 11 4, Eliza Crowder 9 4, Simran
Arora 11 4, Brooke Hamarskjold 11 4, Lexi Van Ligten 11 4, Grace
Hamarskjold 9 4
7. King's Academy
16 18 26 33 60 (72) (78) = 153
Michelle Bromley 10 4, Danielle Tatsuno 10 4, Julia Monaco 11 4,
Fernada Salguero 11 4, Hannah Arledge 10 4, Shelby Coyne 11 4,
Jaclyn Green 9 4
8. Mercy Burl.
6 36 47 48 50 (56) (58) = 187
Meghan Moyer 10 4, MacKenzie Carman 9 4, Lydia Ho 12 4, Ruth
Colom 12 4, Melissa Cagney 10 4, Lauren Rocheleau 9 4, Justine
Oliva 11 4
9. Pacific Grove
12 39 43 51 53 (66) (81) = 198
Christina Hashimoto 9 4, Kaitlin Alt 12 4, Lauren Weichert 12 4,
Michelle Watkins 11 4, Kylie Koestner 9 4, Kaelene Jensen 10 4,
Makena Rakouska 12 4
10. Sacred Ht Prep
34 59 63 64 75 (82) (83) = 295
Natalie Novitsky 9 4, Jacquelyn Louie 10 4, Lindsay Schott 11 4,
Eve Sutton 12 4, Katie Harrison 9 4, Meghan Holland 12 4, Clare
McCarthy 10 4
11. Carmel
13 37 69 87 89 (92) (93) = 295
Maddie McKenzie 11 4, Aniela Grych 12 4, Madi Salvati 12 4, Anna
Michel 11 4, Mindy Morgan 9 4, Erika Depalatis 11 4, Jenny
Schrock 12 4
12. Notre Dame Bel
44 54 74 86 88 (90) (91) = 346
Riley McGlinchy 10 4, Megan McDonell 11 4, Emily Casey 12 4,
Hannah Say 12 4, Laurasia Holzman 12 4, Julia Montes-Laing 10 4,
Nina Amarandos 10 4
13. Seaside
70 71 76 77 79 (84) (85) = 373
Sheniya Marshall 10 4, Deanna Santos 10 4, Adriana Hernandez 12
4, Tatianna Lee 12 4, Elena Huynh 10 4, Edenne Flinn 11 4, Naomi
Dimas 11 4
14. Marina
68 80 94 95 96 (97) (98) = 433
Olivia Jimenez 10 4, Lauren Hampson 12 4, Haley Kirk 11 4,
Jasmin Altamirano 9 4, Brenda Carrasco 12 4, Nancy Escobedo 11
4, Jocelyn Valencia 11 4
Division 4 Boys Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Gonzales | 11 | 4 | Harker | 15:34 | 5:17 | I | |
2 | 1 | Edgar Bonilla | 11 | 4 | King City | 15:38 | 5:18 | I |
3 | 2 | Logan Marshall | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 15:45 | 5:21 | T |
4 | 3 | Daniel Hill | 11 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 16:05 | 5:28 | I |
5 | 4 | Jacob Hicks | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 16:08 | 5:28 | I |
6 | 5 | Graham Faust | 10 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 16:16 | 5:31 | T |
7 | 6 | Eduardo Orozco | 11 | 4 | King City | 16:19 | 5:32 | I |
8 | 7 | Zechariah Snel | 12 | 4 | Seaside | 16:22 | 5:33 | T |
9 | 8 | John Ross | 10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:25 | 5:34 | T |
10 | 9 | Nick Heath | 11 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:30 | 5:36 | T |
11 | 10 | Scott Edwards | 12 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:33 | 5:37 | T |
12 | 11 | Jose Gonzalez | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 16:40 | 5:39 | T |
13 | 12 | Gabe Silviera | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 16:43 | 5:40 | T |
14 | 13 | Parker Smith | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 16:44 | 5:41 | T |
15 | 14 | Jackson Wooliever | 11 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 16:44 | 5:41 | T |
16 | 15 | Luke McCartney | 10 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:46 | 5:41 | T |
17 | 16 | Porter Wesson | 11 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:54 | 5:44 | T |
18 | 17 | Jacob Loh | 12 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 16:54 | 5:44 | |
19 | 18 | Draven Hawk | 11 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 16:59 | 5:46 | T |
20 | 19 | Paul Marien | 12 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 17:00 | 5:46 | |
21 | 20 | Williams Ordaz | 11 | 4 | King City | 17:01 | 5:47 | |
22 | 21 | Abin Thomas | 11 | 4 | King's Academy | 17:02 | 5:47 | |
23 | 22 | August Howell | 11 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 17:03 | 5:47 | |
24 | 23 | Javan Flinn | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 17:03 | 5:47 | T |
25 | Javier Garcia | 12 | 4 | Greenfield | 17:04 | 5:48 | ||
26 | 24 | Matt Abernathy | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 17:06 | 5:48 | |
27 | 25 | Isaiah Scott | 10 | 4 | King's Academy | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
28 | 26 | Daniel O'Neill | 11 | 4 | King's Academy | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
29 | 27 | Sasha Novitsky | 10 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 17:14 | 5:51 | |
30 | Andrew Walgren | 11 | 4 | Santa Cruz | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||
31 | 28 | Arturo Miguel-Perez | 12 | 4 | Seaside | 17:18 | 5:52 | T |
32 | 29 | Brett Anstrom | 9 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 17:19 | 5:52 | |
33 | 30 | Garrett MacK | 11 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 17:19 | 5:53 | |
34 | 31 | Khalil Droubi | 10 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 17:19 | 5:53 | T |
35 | 32 | Derek Field | 12 | 4 | King's Academy | 17:21 | 5:53 | |
36 | 33 | Ricardo Lizardi | 10 | 4 | King City | 17:23 | 5:54 | |
37 | 34 | Cole Eberwein | 12 | 4 | King's Academy | 17:24 | 5:54 | |
38 | 35 | Jesus Avaloz | 9 | 4 | King City | 17:27 | 5:55 | |
39 | 36 | Chris Jacobson | 12 | 4 | Half Moon Bay | 17:28 | 5:56 | T |
40 | 37 | Brett Klotz | 12 | 4 | Scotts Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | T |
41 | 38 | Dashiell Stokes | 11 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 17:33 | 5:57 | |
42 | Dennis Mandudzo | 10 | 4 | Menlo | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||
43 | 39 | Roman Munoz | 09 | 4 | King City | 17:38 | 5:59 | |
44 | 40 | Erik Munoz | 12 | 4 | King City | 17:41 | 6:00 | |
45 | 41 | Eli Young | 11 | 4 | S.L.V. | 17:47 | 6:02 | |
46 | Soham Bhatia | 12 | 4 | Capuchino | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||
47 | 42 | Jacob Anderson | 12 | 4 | S.L.V. | 17:56 | 6:05 | |
48 | 43 | Carter Kremer | 12 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 17:57 | 6:05 | |
49 | 44 | Alejandro Corona | 9 | 4 | S.L.V. | 17:58 | 6:06 | |
50 | 45 | Nick Girard | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 17:59 | 6:06 | |
51 | 46 | Matthew Gastello | 10 | 4 | Palma | 17:59 | 6:06 | |
52 | 47 | Joshua Dormody | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 18:00 | 6:07 | |
53 | 48 | Mark Ryan | 11 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 18:04 | 6:08 | |
54 | 49 | Mairo Kuntze | 10 | 4 | S.L.V. | 18:05 | 6:08 | |
55 | 50 | Peter Fitchen | 12 | 4 | Sacred Ht Prep | 18:10 | 6:10 | |
56 | 51 | Douglas Dow | 10 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 18:11 | 6:10 | |
57 | 52 | Oscar Jeronimo | 12 | 4 | Harbor | 18:11 | 6:10 | |
58 | 53 | Christopher Good | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 18:13 | 6:11 | |
59 | 54 | Kevin Geraci | 10 | 4 | Palma | 18:13 | 6:11 | |
60 | 55 | Andrew Good | 11 | 4 | Carmel | 18:18 | 6:13 | |
61 | 56 | Erik Anderson | 10 | 4 | King's Academy | 18:20 | 6:13 | |
62 | 57 | Shalyan Gokel | 9 | 4 | King's Academy | 18:21 | 6:14 | |
63 | 58 | Michael Montgomery | 10 | 4 | Carmel | 18:22 | 6:14 | |
64 | Daniela Cervantes | 9 | 4 | Greenfield | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||
65 | Ji Hoon Han | 11 | 4 | Stevenson | 18:24 | 6:15 | ||
66 | 59 | Connor Suess | 9 | 4 | Carmel | 18:26 | 6:15 | |
67 | Peter Rosston | 11 | 4 | Menlo | 18:29 | 6:16 | ||
68 | 60 | Connor Lydon | 11 | 4 | S.L.V. | 18:41 | 6:20 | |
69 | 61 | Kai Burrows | 9 | 4 | Harbor | 18:52 | 6:24 | |
70 | 62 | Tyler Caceras | 10 | 4 | Harbor | 19:04 | 6:28 | |
71 | 63 | Sam Fenstermaker | 10 | 4 | Pacific Grove | 19:05 | 6:28 | |
72 | Robert MacAtee | 9 | 4 | Soquel | 19:06 | 6:29 | ||
73 | 64 | Michael Levine | 11 | 4 | Palma | 19:08 | 6:29 | |
74 | 65 | Pablo Morales | 11 | 4 | Seaside | 19:09 | 6:30 | T |
75 | 66 | Peter Mellinger | 12 | 4 | Carmel | 19:11 | 6:30 | |
76 | 67 | Alexis Diaz | 10 | 4 | Seaside | 19:12 | 6:31 | T |
77 | 68 | Steven Camcam | 11 | 4 | Palma | 19:27 | 6:36 | |
78 | 69 | Jeremiah Rogers | 10 | 4 | Harbor | 19:30 | 6:37 | |
79 | 70 | Schyler Treanor | 11 | 4 | Palma | 19:33 | 6:38 | |
80 | 71 | Pedro Orelanna | 12 | 4 | San Jose | 19:48 | 6:43 | |
81 | 72 | Angel Santiago | 11 | 4 | Palma | 19:49 | 6:44 | |
82 | 73 | Alberto Zamora | 10 | 4 | San Jose | 20:09 | 6:50 | |
83 | 74 | Lucas Holquin | 11 | 4 | Harbor | 20:13 | 6:51 | |
84 | 75 | Levi Santos | 10 | 4 | Harbor | 20:34 | 6:59 | |
85 | 76 | Miguel Penaloza | 10 | 4 | San Jose | 21:22 | 7:15 | |
86 | 77 | Christian Orosco | 12 | 4 | San Jose | 22:04 | 7:29 | |
87 | 78 | Evan Crowder | 10 | 4 | Harbor | 22:04 | 7:29 | |
88 | 79 | Daniel Luna | 12 | 4 | San Jose | 23:40 | 8:02 |
Division 4 Boys Team Scores
1. Scotts Valley
8 9 10 15 16 (18) (37) = 58
John Ross 10 4, Nick Heath 11 4, Scott Edwards 12 4, Luke
McCartney 10 4, Porter Wesson 11 4, Draven Hawk 11 4, Brett
Klotz 12 4
2. Half Moon Bay
2 5 12 14 31 (36) = 64
Logan Marshall 12 4, Graham Faust 10 4, Gabe Silviera 12 4,
Jackson Wooliever 11 4, Khalil Droubi 10 4, Chris Jacobson 12 4
3. Seaside
7 11 13 23 28 (65) (67) = 82
Zechariah Snel 12 4, Jose Gonzalez 11 4, Parker Smith 11 4,
Javan Flinn 11 4, Arturo Miguel-Perez 12 4, Pablo Morales 11 4,
Alexis Diaz 10 4
4. King City
1 6 20 33 35 (39) (40) = 95
Edgar Bonilla 11 4, Eduardo Orozco 11 4, Williams Ordaz 11 4,
Ricardo Lizardi 10 4, Jesus Avaloz 9 4, Roman Munoz 09 4, Erik
Munoz 12 4
5. Sacred Ht Prep
3 22 27 29 30 (43) (50) = 111
Daniel Hill 11 4, August Howell 11 4, Sasha Novitsky 10 4, Brett
Anstrom 9 4, Garrett MacK 11 4, Carter Kremer 12 4, Peter
Fitchen 12 4
6. King's Academy
21 25 26 32 34 (56) (57) = 138
Abin Thomas 11 4, Isaiah Scott 10 4, Daniel O'Neill 11 4, Derek
Field 12 4, Cole Eberwein 12 4, Erik Anderson 10 4, Shalyan
Gokel 9 4
7. S.L.V.
4 24 41 42 44 (49) (60) = 155
Jacob Hicks 12 4, Matt Abernathy 12 4, Eli Young 11 4, Jacob
Anderson 12 4, Alejandro Corona 9 4, Mairo Kuntze 10 4, Connor
Lydon 11 4
8. Pacific Grove
17 19 38 48 51 (63) = 173
Jacob Loh 12 4, Paul Marien 12 4, Dashiell Stokes 11 4, Mark
Ryan 11 4, Douglas Dow 10 4, Sam Fenstermaker 10 4
9. Carmel
45 47 53 55 58 (59) (66) = 258
Nick Girard 11 4, Joshua Dormody 11 4, Christopher Good 11 4,
Andrew Good 11 4, Michael Montgomery 10 4, Connor Suess 9 4,
Peter Mellinger 12 4
10. Palma
46 54 64 68 70 (72) = 302
Matthew Gastello 10 4, Kevin Geraci 10 4, Michael Levine 11 4,
Steven Camcam 11 4, Schyler Treanor 11 4, Angel Santiago 11 4
11. Harbor
52 61 62 69 74 (75) (78) = 318
Oscar Jeronimo 12 4, Kai Burrows 9 4, Tyler Caceras 10 4,
Jeremiah Rogers 10 4, Lucas Holquin 11 4, Levi Santos 10 4, Evan
Crowder 10 4
12. San Jose
71 73 76 77 79 = 376
Pedro Orelanna 12 4, Alberto Zamora 10 4, Miguel Penaloza 10 4,
Christian Orosco 12 4, Daniel Luna 12 4
Division 5 Girls Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Colonna | 11 | 5 | Pinewood | 19:30 | 6:37 | I | |
2 | 1 | Hana Marsheck | 10 | 5 | Priory | 19:33 | 6:38 | T |
3 | 2 | Lianne Blodgett | 11 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 19:51 | 6:44 | T |
4 | 3 | Maria Naclerio | 10 | 5 | Priory | 20:34 | 6:59 | T |
5 | 4 | Jenny Shearer | 12 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 21:06 | 7:09 | T |
6 | 5 | Elise Rust | 9 | 5 | Priory | 21:17 | 7:13 | T |
7 | 6 | Emily Antonino | 11 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 21:29 | 7:17 | T |
8 | 7 | Erika Pistor | 9 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 21:30 | 7:17 | T |
9 | 8 | Britney Biddle | 11 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 21:30 | 7:18 | T |
10 | 9 | Sarah Halabe | 10 | 5 | Priory | 21:30 | 7:18 | T |
11 | 10 | Diana Gomez | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 21:30 | 7:18 | I |
12 | Cati Bianchi | 10 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 21:35 | 7:19 | I | |
13 | Yvette Felix | 11 | 5 | Anzar | 21:43 | 7:22 | I | |
14 | 11 | Katherine Huang | 12 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 21:47 | 7:23 | T |
15 | Maddie Bennet | 12 | 5 | Kehillah Jewish | 22:03 | 7:29 | ||
16 | Shalaya Sierra | 10 | 5 | Trinity Chr. | 22:23 | 7:36 | ||
17 | Jessie Lyons | 9 | 5 | York | 22:44 | 7:43 | ||
18 | 12 | Katherine Ericson | 12 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 22:49 | 7:45 | T |
19 | 13 | Ally Solorzano | 10 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 22:53 | 7:46 | T |
20 | 14 | Madison Hughes | 12 | 5 | Priory | 23:19 | 7:55 | T |
21 | 15 | Emily Moreton | 12 | 5 | Priory | 23:30 | 7:58 | T |
22 | 16 | Gina Condotti | 9 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 23:32 | 7:59 | T |
23 | 17 | Isadora De Castro | 9 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 24:06 | 8:11 | T |
24 | Anna Dixon | 11 | 5 | Kehillah Jewish | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||
25 | Sabrina Sambuceto | 12 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 24:11 | 8:12 | ||
26 | Anne Yamamoto | 10 | 5 | Alma Heights | 25:22 | 8:36 | ||
27 | 18 | Talia White | 9 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 26:07 | 8:52 | T |
28 | 19 | Rachel Tobin | 9 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 26:35 | 9:01 | T |
29 | 20 | Yoryani Robles | 12 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 26:41 | 9:03 | |
30 | 21 | Sandy Madrid | 10 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 27:00 | 9:09 | |
31 | Jessica Lee | 12 | 5 | Alma Heights | 27:32 | 9:20 | ||
32 | 22 | Jamila Lankford | 11 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 27:42 | 9:24 | T |
33 | 23 | Irma Nazano | 11 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 28:12 | 9:34 | |
34 | 24 | Stephanie Quiroz | 10 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 28:26 | 9:39 | |
35 | 25 | Melissa Young | 10 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 28:31 | 9:40 | |
36 | 26 | Nailine Palomino | 9 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 28:40 | 9:43 | |
37 | Ashley Heckkert | 11 | 5 | Alma Heights | 29:09 | 9:53 | ||
38 | 27 | Stacy Tletlepantzi | 11 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 30:11 | 10:14 | |
39 | 28 | Leilany Torres | 9 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 31:02 | 10:31 | |
40 | 29 | Daisy Campuzano | 12 | 5 | Downtown C.P. | 31:32 | 10:42 | |
41 | Denise Trinh | 10 | 5 | Alma Heights | 32:14 | 10:56 | ||
42 | Francis Camuso | 9 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 33:10 | 11:15 | ||
43 | 30 | Alondra Lara | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 33:36 | 11:24 | |
44 | Annelise Rodriguez | 12 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 36:53 | 12:30 |
Division 5 Girls Team Results
1. Priory
1 3 5 9 14 (15) = 32
Hana Marsheck 10 5, Maria Naclerio 10 5, Elise Rust 9 5, Sarah
Halabe 10 5, Madison Hughes 12 5, Emily Moreton 12 5
2. Crystal Springs
2 4 8 11 12 (13) (17) = 37
Lianne Blodgett 11 5, Jenny Shearer 12 5, Britney Biddle 11 5,
Katherine Huang 12 5, Katherine Ericson 12 5, Ally Solorzano 10
5, Isadora De Castro 9 5
3. Pacific Coll.
6 7 16 18 19 (22) = 66
Emily Antonino 11 5, Erika Pistor 9 5, Gina Condotti 9 5,
Talia White 9 5, Rachel Tobin 9 5, Jamila Lankford 11 5
4. Downtown C.P.
20 21 24 25 26 (29) = 116
Yoryani Robles 12 5, Sandy Madrid 10 5, Stephanie Quiroz 10 5,
Melissa Young 10 5, Nailine Palomino 9 5, Daisy Campuzano 12 5
5. Kipp San Jose
10 23 27 28 30 = 118
Diana Gomez 12 5, Irma Nazano 11 5, Stacy Tletlepantzi 11 5,
Leilany Torres 9 5, Alondra Lara 12 5
Division 5 Boys Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Diego Avila | 12 | 5 | Anzar | 16:16 | 5:31 | I |
2 | 2 | Chris Gregory | 12 | 5 | Priory | 16:29 | 5:36 | T |
3 | 3 | Alex Condotti | 11 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 16:31 | 5:36 | T |
4 | 4 | Ross Corey | 11 | 5 | Priory | 16:35 | 5:37 | T |
5 | 5 | Johnny Trudelle | 12 | 5 | Priory | 16:45 | 5:41 | T |
6 | 6 | Luc Bouchard | 11 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 16:48 | 5:42 | T |
7 | 7 | Brendan Martin | 12 | 5 | York | 17:02 | 5:47 | I |
8 | 8 | Yumeto Shigihara | 10 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 17:12 | 5:50 | T |
9 | 9 | Christian Monroy | 12 | 5 | Anzar | 17:17 | 5:52 | I |
10 | 10 | Robert Screven | 10 | 5 | Priory | 17:20 | 5:53 | T |
11 | 11 | Preston Lam | 12 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 17:24 | 5:54 | T |
12 | 12 | Eli Cushnir | 12 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 17:31 | 5:57 | T |
13 | 13 | Andrew Christensen | 12 | 5 | Priory | 17:36 | 5:58 | T |
14 | 14 | Ryan Ixtlahuac | 10 | 5 | York | 17:37 | 5:59 | I |
15 | Braxton Rico | 9 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||
16 | 15 | Leo Berez | 12 | 5 | Priory | 17:41 | 6:00 | T |
17 | 16 | Javier Rojas | 11 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 17:47 | 6:02 | T |
18 | 17 | Zachary Cherian | 10 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 17:51 | 6:03 | T |
19 | 18 | Marcus Niksa | 12 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 17:57 | 6:05 | T |
20 | 19 | Mac Holmes | 9 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 18:03 | 6:08 | T |
21 | 20 | Geof Olson | 11 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 18:05 | 6:08 | T |
22 | 21 | Jorge Mata | 11 | 5 | York | 18:08 | 6:09 | |
23 | 22 | Justin Strong | 12 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 18:09 | 6:10 | |
24 | 23 | Konnor Von Emster | 9 | 5 | Priory | 18:18 | 6:13 | T |
25 | 24 | Umar Momen | 11 | 5 | York | 18:21 | 6:13 | |
26 | 25 | Hugo Pegley | 11 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 18:32 | 6:17 | T |
27 | 26 | Brian Clark | 12 | 5 | York | 18:35 | 6:18 | |
28 | 27 | Ruben Zaragoza | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 18:37 | 6:19 | |
29 | 28 | Devon Gonzalez | 12 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 18:47 | 6:22 | |
30 | 29 | Drew Schaper | 12 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 18:48 | 6:23 | |
31 | Quinn Rickard | 10 | 5 | Oakwood | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||
32 | 30 | Seamus Howard | 12 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 18:52 | 6:24 | T |
33 | 31 | Nat Hsia-Coron | 10 | 5 | Anzar | 19:04 | 6:28 | |
34 | 32 | Alden Sanford | 9 | 5 | York | 19:05 | 6:29 | |
35 | Elias Paz | 12 | 5 | Alma Heights | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||
36 | 33 | Matt Perea | 10 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 19:12 | 6:31 | |
37 | 34 | Charles Winterbottom | 10 | 5 | Anzar | 19:15 | 6:32 | |
38 | 35 | Luke Selway | 9 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 19:19 | 6:33 | |
39 | 36 | Brandon Delacruz | 11 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 19:21 | 6:34 | |
40 | 37 | Alex Samuels | 12 | 5 | Anzar | 19:21 | 6:34 | |
41 | 38 | Brandon Chu | 9 | 5 | Crystal Springs | 19:22 | 6:34 | T |
42 | 39 | Michael Rodriquez | 11 | 5 | York | 19:23 | 6:34 | |
43 | 40 | Daniel Enriquez | 9 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 19:23 | 6:35 | |
44 | 41 | Matt Smith | 12 | 5 | Pacific Coll. | 19:24 | 6:35 | T |
45 | 42 | Nayeer Ullah | 9 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 19:27 | 6:36 | |
46 | Marco Estanislao | 12 | 5 | Latino C.P. | 19:29 | 6:37 | ||
47 | Jacob Staedler | 11 | 5 | Trinity Chr. | 19:35 | 6:39 | ||
48 | 43 | Jacob Avila | 9 | 5 | Anzar | 19:39 | 6:40 | |
49 | Harjot Saran | 10 | 5 | Oakwood | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||
50 | Giovanni Jimenez | 11 | 5 | Latino C.P. | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||
51 | Japheth Pineda | 9 | 5 | Alma Heights | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||
52 | 44 | Sebastian Gomez | 9 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 20:17 | 6:53 | |
53 | 45 | Daniel Cruz | 9 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 20:18 | 6:53 | |
54 | 46 | Kendall Powell | 11 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 20:31 | 6:58 | |
55 | 47 | Sebastian Woodson | 10 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 20:34 | 6:59 | |
56 | Liam Scott-Curtis | 9 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 20:38 | 7:00 | ||
57 | 48 | Louis Bumb | 11 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 20:50 | 7:04 | |
58 | Daniel Price | 10 | 5 | Alma Heights | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||
59 | 49 | Nathan Pizana | 9 | 5 | Anzar | 21:10 | 7:11 | |
60 | Nathaniel Ramos | 9 | 5 | St. Francis Cc | 21:16 | 7:13 | ||
61 | 50 | Jordan Kinard | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 21:22 | 7:15 | |
62 | 51 | Nicholas Armour | 10 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 21:27 | 7:17 | |
63 | 52 | Jonny Van Der Zweep | 11 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 21:31 | 7:18 | |
64 | 53 | Travis Loiacono | 12 | 5 | St. Lawrence | 21:57 | 7:27 | |
65 | 54 | Binh Tran | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 21:58 | 7:27 | |
66 | 55 | Edward Bumb | 9 | 5 | St. Thomas More | 22:18 | 7:34 | |
67 | 56 | Austin Quach | 12 | 5 | Kipp San Jose | 22:45 | 7:43 | |
68 | Jerry Alvarez | 12 | 5 | Latino C.P. | 27:43 | 9:24 |
Division 5 Boys Team Results
1. Priory
2 4 5 10 13 (15) (23) = 34
Chris Gregory 12 5, Ross Corey 11 5, Johnny Trudelle 12 5,
Robert Screven 10 5, Andrew Christensen 12 5, Leo Berez 12 5,
Konnor Von Emster 9 5
2. Pacific Coll.
3 6 12 19 20 (30) (41) = 60
Alex Condotti 11 5, Luc Bouchard 11 5, Eli Cushnir 12 5, Mac
Holmes 9 5, Geof Olson 11 5, Seamus Howard 12 5, Matt Smith
12 5
3. Crystal Springs
8 11 16 17 18 (25) (38) = 70
Yumeto Shigihara 10 5, Preston Lam 12 5, Javier Rojas 11 5,
Zachary Cherian 10 5, Marcus Niksa 12 5, Hugo Pegley 11 5,
Brandon Chu 9 5
4. York
7 14 21 24 26 (32) (39) = 92
Brendan Martin 12 5, Ryan Ixtlahuac 10 5, Jorge Mata 11 5, Umar
Momen 11 5, Brian Clark 12 5, Alden Sanford 9 5, Michael
Rodriquez 11 5
5. Anzar
1 9 31 34 37 (43) (49) = 112
Diego Avila 12 5, Christian Monroy 12 5, Nat Hsia-Coron 10 5,
Charles Winterbottom 10 5, Alex Samuels 12 5, Jacob Avila 9 5,
Nathan Pizana 9 5
6. St. Lawrence
22 28 33 42 46 (52) (53) = 171
Justin Strong 12 5, Devon Gonzalez 12 5, Matt Perea 10 5, Nayeer
Ullah 9 5, Kendall Powell 11 5, Jonny Van Der Zweep 11 5,
Travis Loiacono 12 5
7. St. Thomas More
29 35 40 47 48 (51) (55) = 199
Drew Schaper 12 5, Luke Selway 9 5, Daniel Enriquez 9 5,
Sebastian Woodson 10 5, Louis Bumb 11 5, Nicholas Armour 10 5,
Edward Bumb 9 5
8. Kipp San Jose
27 36 44 45 50 (54) (56) = 202
Ruben Zaragoza 12 5, Brandon Delacruz 11 5, Sebastian Gomez 9 5,
Daniel Cruz 9 5, Jordan Kinard 12 5, Binh Tran 12 5, Austin
Quach 12 5
Division 1 Girls Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sarah Robinson | 12 | 1 | Gunn | 16:59 | 5:46 | T |
2 | 2 | Bridget Gottlieb | 12 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:37 | 5:59 | T |
3 | 3 | Melissa Reed | 12 | 1 | Mountain View | 18:02 | 6:07 | I |
4 | 4 | Hannah Allen | 11 | 1 | Homestead | 18:19 | 6:13 | I |
5 | 5 | Lindsey Allen | 9 | 1 | Homestead | 18:20 | 6:13 | I |
6 | 6 | Jj Escalera | 10 | 1 | Fremont | 18:25 | 6:15 | I |
7 | 7 | Kelly Bishop | 9 | 1 | Monta Vista | 18:26 | 6:15 | T |
8 | 8 | Jenny Xu | 11 | 1 | Monta Vista | 18:35 | 6:18 | T |
9 | 9 | Amy Lynch | 11 | 1 | Mountain View | 18:50 | 6:23 | I |
10 | 10 | Madeleine Baier | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 18:51 | 6:24 | |
11 | 11 | Gillian Meeks | 10 | 1 | Gunn | 18:55 | 6:25 | T |
12 | 12 | Katie Beebe | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 19:02 | 6:28 | |
13 | 13 | Madeleine Yip | 10 | 1 | Monta Vista | 19:04 | 6:28 | T |
14 | 14 | Carina Gwennap | 11 | 1 | Mountain View | 19:06 | 6:29 | |
15 | 15 | Taylor Fortnam | 12 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 19:06 | 6:29 | |
16 | 16 | Claire Hu | 9 | 1 | Gunn | 19:07 | 6:29 | T |
17 | 17 | Ashley Mathews | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 19:10 | 6:30 | |
18 | 18 | Duyen Tran | 10 | 1 | Independence | 19:11 | 6:30 | |
19 | 19 | Malena Grover | 12 | 1 | Salinas | 19:18 | 6:33 | |
20 | 20 | Amy Quinones | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 19:28 | 6:36 | |
21 | 21 | Maya Miklos | 10 | 1 | Gunn | 19:34 | 6:38 | T |
22 | 22 | Sunny Shan | 12 | 1 | Monta Vista | 19:34 | 6:38 | T |
23 | 23 | Annalisa Crowe | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 19:35 | 6:39 | |
24 | 24 | Jennifer Saucedo | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 19:44 | 6:42 | |
25 | 25 | Annika Roise | 12 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44 | 6:42 | |
26 | 26 | Illi Gardner | 9 | 1 | Gunn | 19:44 | 6:42 | T |
27 | 27 | Emily Aiken | 11 | 1 | Gunn | 19:46 | 6:42 | T |
28 | 28 | Bryn Carlson | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 19:47 | 6:43 | |
29 | 29 | Anna Lee | 12 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 19:50 | 6:44 | |
30 | 30 | Leah Meuter | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 19:53 | 6:45 | |
31 | 31 | MacKenzie Cox | 10 | 1 | Fremont | 19:57 | 6:46 | |
32 | 32 | Katie Foug | 11 | 1 | Palo Alto | 19:58 | 6:46 | |
33 | 33 | Emily Rexer | 10 | 1 | Carlmont | 19:59 | 6:47 | |
34 | 34 | Cat Deput | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 20:04 | 6:48 | |
35 | 35 | Shelby Cox | 12 | 1 | Fremont | 20:04 | 6:48 | |
36 | 36 | Destiny Vigil | 11 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 20:10 | 6:51 | |
37 | 37 | Laura Reynolds | 12 | 1 | Mountain View | 20:12 | 6:51 | |
38 | 38 | Isabella Muscettola | 10 | 1 | Homestead | 20:13 | 6:52 | |
39 | Diana Kruzman | 11 | 1 | Cupertino | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||
40 | 39 | Kate Everhardt | 9 | 1 | Fremont | 20:15 | 6:52 | |
41 | Danielle Rodriguez | 10 | 1 | Everett Alvarez | 20:17 | 6:53 | ||
42 | 40 | Megan Mayfield | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 20:18 | 6:53 | |
43 | 41 | Annmarie Howell | 9 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 20:20 | 6:54 | |
44 | 42 | Jocelyne Ruiz | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 20:22 | 6:55 | |
45 | 43 | Julia Chang | 11 | 1 | Monta Vista | 20:24 | 6:55 | T |
46 | 44 | Anna Hsiao | 10 | 1 | Monta Vista | 20:25 | 6:55 | T |
47 | Sierra Brenciaglia | 11 | 1 | Milpitas | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||
48 | 45 | Marta Degiuli | 11 | 1 | Homestead | 20:28 | 6:57 | |
49 | 46 | Zhimin Yang | 12 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 20:29 | 6:57 | |
50 | 47 | Madi Lloyd | 10 | 1 | Silver Creek | 20:32 | 6:58 | |
51 | 48 | Maddie Worden | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 20:32 | 6:58 | |
52 | 49 | Anjelica Collins | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 20:32 | 6:58 | |
53 | Jessica Espinoza | 12 | 1 | Milpitas | 20:33 | 6:58 | ||
54 | 50 | Cynthia Camacho | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 20:39 | 7:00 | |
55 | 51 | Graciela Duyanen | 9 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 20:39 | 7:00 | |
56 | 52 | Jessica Uribe | 12 | 1 | Homestead | 20:41 | 7:01 | |
57 | 53 | Alicia Cuevas | 12 | 1 | Salinas | 20:41 | 7:01 | |
58 | 54 | Emily Zhang | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 20:47 | 7:03 | |
59 | 55 | Katherine Monteon | 10 | 1 | San Benito | 20:49 | 7:04 | |
60 | 56 | Raneem Mokatrin | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 20:50 | 7:04 | |
61 | 57 | Maria Rodriguez | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 20:51 | 7:05 | |
62 | 58 | Alejandra Flores | 12 | 1 | Fremont | 20:53 | 7:05 | |
63 | 59 | Kacie Beth | 9 | 1 | Sequoia | 20:54 | 7:05 | |
64 | 60 | Alexandra Brown | 9 | 1 | Mountain View | 20:56 | 7:06 | |
65 | 61 | Liliana Garduno | 11 | 1 | Alisal | 20:56 | 7:06 | |
66 | 62 | Rebekah Westerlind | 10 | 1 | Sequoia | 20:57 | 7:07 | |
67 | 63 | Stephanie Justo | 9 | 1 | Independence | 20:59 | 7:07 | |
68 | 64 | Sarah Thompson | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 21:03 | 7:09 | |
69 | 65 | Allison Schwartz | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 21:06 | 7:09 | |
70 | 66 | Emma Raney | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 21:08 | 7:10 | |
71 | 67 | Gabriella Alvarez | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 21:08 | 7:10 | |
72 | 68 | Lauren Meier | 9 | 1 | Fremont | 21:12 | 7:11 | |
73 | 69 | Jenny Duong | 12 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 21:13 | 7:12 | |
74 | 70 | Sherry Zhou | 10 | 1 | Gunn | 21:14 | 7:12 | T |
75 | 71 | India Flinchum | 9 | 1 | Mountain View | 21:15 | 7:13 | |
76 | Sabrina Pham | 10 | 1 | Oak Grove | 21:15 | 7:13 | ||
77 | 72 | Jewell Milesi | 9 | 1 | Homestead | 21:20 | 7:14 | |
78 | 73 | Enya Van Ham | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 21:21 | 7:15 | |
79 | 74 | Arismel Tena | 12 | 1 | Salinas | 21:25 | 7:16 | |
80 | 75 | Allison Mark | 12 | 1 | Mountain View | 21:26 | 7:16 | |
81 | 76 | Kylie Almazan | 10 | 1 | North Salinas | 21:31 | 7:18 | |
82 | 77 | Portia Barrientos | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 21:36 | 7:20 | |
83 | 78 | Melissa Yang | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 21:36 | 7:20 | |
84 | 79 | Iris Wu | 10 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 21:37 | 7:20 | |
85 | Lizette Garcia | 12 | 1 | Watsonville | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||
86 | Fabiola Abonce | 10 | 1 | Watsonville | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||
87 | 80 | Daniela Gonzalez | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 21:42 | 7:22 | |
88 | 81 | Alys Olmstead | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 21:44 | 7:22 | |
89 | 82 | Whitney Lieberman | 10 | 1 | Homestead | 21:46 | 7:23 | |
90 | 83 | Katherine Lee | 10 | 1 | Silver Creek | 21:48 | 7:24 | |
91 | Ashni Shetty | 11 | 1 | Cupertino | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||
92 | 84 | Audrey Debruine | 12 | 1 | Palo Alto | 21:49 | 7:24 | |
93 | 85 | Rosa Cecenas | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 21:50 | 7:24 | |
94 | 86 | Dalia Portillo | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 21:51 | 7:25 | |
95 | 87 | Rebecca Lee | 12 | 1 | Silver Creek | 21:51 | 7:25 | |
96 | 88 | Jennifer Ayala | 9 | 1 | North Salinas | 21:53 | 7:25 | |
97 | 89 | Amber Varney | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 21:53 | 7:25 | |
98 | 90 | Sierra Sabathia | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 21:53 | 7:26 | |
99 | 91 | Jasmine Nguyen | 11 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 21:55 | 7:26 | |
100 | 92 | Kristen Cui | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 21:57 | 7:27 | |
101 | 93 | Brianna Martin | 9 | 1 | San Benito | 22:06 | 7:30 | |
102 | 94 | Morgan Bailey | 12 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 22:11 | 7:32 | |
103 | 95 | Grace Gowen | 12 | 1 | Carlmont | 22:12 | 7:32 | |
104 | 96 | Julianne Taylor | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 22:14 | 7:33 | |
105 | 97 | Yusra Dawood | 11 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 22:15 | 7:33 | |
106 | 98 | Emma Lin | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 22:16 | 7:33 | |
107 | Jessica Xia | 9 | 1 | Cupertino | 22:17 | 7:33 | ||
108 | 99 | Diana Nguyen | 11 | 1 | Independence | 22:18 | 7:34 | |
109 | 100 | Helen Tran | 10 | 1 | Silver Creek | 22:19 | 7:34 | |
110 | 101 | Clealy Torrez | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 22:20 | 7:35 | |
111 | 102 | Katalina Garrido | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 22:20 | 7:35 | |
112 | 103 | Samantha Yu | 10 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 22:21 | 7:35 | |
113 | 104 | Zoe Kriegler-Wenk | 12 | 1 | Sequoia | 22:23 | 7:36 | |
114 | 105 | Maria De Jesus | 12 | 1 | Fremont | 22:28 | 7:37 | |
115 | 106 | Elizabeth Hernandez | 11 | 1 | Alisal | 22:33 | 7:39 | |
116 | 107 | Enedina Canales | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 22:39 | 7:41 | |
117 | 108 | Jocelyn Galarza | 11 | 1 | North Salinas | 22:42 | 7:42 | |
118 | 109 | Tiffany Pham | 10 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 22:44 | 7:43 | |
119 | 110 | Angelina Tang | 12 | 1 | Independence | 22:46 | 7:43 | |
120 | 111 | Claire Maurel | 11 | 1 | Sequoia | 22:46 | 7:43 | |
121 | 112 | Emma O'Hara | 10 | 1 | Sequoia | 22:50 | 7:45 | |
122 | 113 | Purvi Tandel | 10 | 1 | Sequoia | 22:50 | 7:45 | |
123 | 114 | Disha Nangia | 10 | 1 | Independence | 22:52 | 7:45 | |
124 | 115 | Shirley Doan | 11 | 1 | Independence | 22:57 | 7:47 | |
125 | 116 | Eileen Hoang | 12 | 1 | Independence | 23:09 | 7:51 | |
126 | 117 | Andrea Liu | 10 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 23:18 | 7:54 | |
127 | 118 | Vanessa Tran | 11 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 23:19 | 7:54 | |
128 | 119 | Michelle Lui | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 23:19 | 7:54 | |
129 | 120 | Kassandra Ramos | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 23:20 | 7:55 | |
130 | 121 | Araceli Villalavzo | 12 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 23:23 | 7:56 | |
131 | 122 | Briana Garcia | 11 | 1 | North Salinas | 23:26 | 7:57 | |
132 | 123 | Sharin Binoy | 9 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 23:40 | 8:02 | |
133 | 124 | Yvette Villicana | 10 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 23:42 | 8:02 | |
134 | 125 | Kitty Tran | 11 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 23:48 | 8:04 | |
135 | 126 | April Williams | 11 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 23:56 | 8:07 | |
136 | 127 | Pollyanng Tran | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 23:57 | 8:07 | |
137 | 128 | Nina Arias | 9 | 1 | North Salinas | 24:01 | 8:09 | |
138 | 129 | Lindsay Hendershott | 12 | 1 | Carlmont | 24:08 | 8:11 | |
139 | 130 | Edith Perez | 9 | 1 | Silver Creek | 24:14 | 8:13 | |
140 | 131 | Michelle Rarang | 11 | 1 | North Salinas | 25:18 | 8:35 | |
141 | 132 | Desiree Flores | 12 | 1 | North Salinas | 25:53 | 8:47 |
Division 1 Girls Team Scores
1. Monta Vista
2 7 8 13 22 (43) (44) = 52
Bridget Gottlieb 12 1, Kelly Bishop 9 1, Jenny Xu 11 1,
Madeleine Yip 10 1, Sunny Shan 12 1, Julia Chang 11 1, Anna
Hsiao 10 1
2. Gunn
1 11 16 21 26 (27) (70) = 75
Sarah Robinson 12 1, Gillian Meeks 10 1, Claire Hu 9 1, Maya
Miklos 10 1, Illi Gardner 9 1, Emily Aiken 11 1, Sherry Zhou
10 1
3. Menlo-Atherton
10 12 15 23 25 (34) (48) = 85
Madeleine Baier 10 1, Katie Beebe 10 1, Taylor Fortnam 12 1,
Annalisa Crowe 10 1, Annika Roise 12 1, Cat Deput 10 1, Maddie
Worden 10 1
4. Mountain View
3 9 14 37 60 (71) (75) = 123
Melissa Reed 12 1, Amy Lynch 11 1, Carina Gwennap 11 1, Laura
Reynolds 12 1, Alexandra Brown 9 1, India Flinchum 9 1,
Allison Mark 12 1
5. Homestead
4 5 38 45 52 (72) (82) = 144
Hannah Allen 11 1, Lindsey Allen 9 1, Isabella Muscettola 10 1,
Marta Degiuli 11 1, Jessica Uribe 12 1, Jewell Milesi 9 1,
Whitney Lieberman 10 1
6. Fremont
6 31 35 39 58 (68)(105) = 169
Jj Escalera 10 1, MacKenzie Cox 10 1, Shelby Cox 12 1, Kate
Everhardt 9 1, Alejandra Flores 12 1, Lauren Meier 9 1, Maria
De Jesus 12 1
7. Salinas
19 30 40 50 53 (74) (89) = 192
Malena Grover 12 1, Leah Meuter 11 1, Megan Mayfield 11 1,
Cynthia Camacho 11 1, Alicia Cuevas 12 1, Arismel Tena 12 1,
Amber Varney 11 1
8. Santa Teresa
17 24 41 64 73 (102)(123) = 219
Ashley Mathews 10 1, Jennifer Saucedo 10 1, Annmarie Howell 9 1,
Sarah Thompson 10 1, Enya Van Ham 10 1, Katalina Garrido 10 1,
Sharin Binoy 9 1
9. Palo Alto
28 32 54 66 77 (81) (84) = 257
Bryn Carlson 10 1, Katie Foug 11 1, Emily Zhang 10 1, Emma Raney
10 1, Portia Barrientos 10 1, Alys Olmstead 10 1, Audrey
Debruine 12 1
10. San Benito
20 49 55 67 93 (107)(120) = 284
Amy Quinones 11 1, Anjelica Collins 11 1, Katherine Monteon 10 1,
Gabriella Alvarez 11 1, Brianna Martin 9 1, Enedina Canales 11
1, Kassandra Ramos 11 1
11. Alisal
42 57 61 80 85 (101)(106) = 325
Jocelyne Ruiz 12 1, Maria Rodriguez 12 1, Liliana Garduno 11 1,
Daniela Gonzalez 12 1, Rosa Cecenas 12 1, Clealy Torrez 12 1,
Elizabeth Hernandez 11 1
12. Carlmont
33 56 65 95 98 (119)(129) = 347
Emily Rexer 10 1, Raneem Mokatrin 11 1, Allison Schwartz 11 1,
Grace Gowen 12 1, Emma Lin 11 1, Michelle Lui 11 1, Lindsay
Hendershott 12 1
13. Piedmont Hills
46 78 79 92 94 (109)(121) = 389
Zhimin Yang 12 1, Melissa Yang 11 1, Iris Wu 10 1, Kristen Cui
11 1, Morgan Bailey 12 1, Tiffany Pham 10 1, Araceli Villalavzo
12 1
14. Andrew Hill
36 51 86 97 125 (126)(127) = 395
Destiny Vigil 11 1, Graciela Duyanen 9 1, Dalia Portillo 12 1,
Yusra Dawood 11 1, Kitty Tran 11 1, April Williams 11 1,
Pollyanng Tran 12 1
15. Silver Creek
47 83 87 90 96 (100)(130) = 403
Madi Lloyd 10 1, Katherine Lee 10 1, Rebecca Lee 12 1, Sierra
Sabathia 11 1, Julianne Taylor 11 1, Helen Tran 10 1, Edith
Perez 9 1
16. Independence
18 63 99 110 114 (115)(116) = 404
Duyen Tran 10 1, Stephanie Justo 9 1, Diana Nguyen 11 1,
Angelina Tang 12 1, Disha Nangia 10 1, Shirley Doan 11 1, Eileen
Hoang 12 1
17. Evergreen Val.
29 69 91 103 117 (118)(124) = 409
Anna Lee 12 1, Jenny Duong 12 1, Jasmine Nguyen 11 1, Samantha
Yu 10 1, Andrea Liu 10 1, Vanessa Tran 11 1, Yvette Villicana
10 1
18. Sequoia
59 62 104 111 112 (113) = 448
Kacie Beth 9 1, Rebekah Westerlind 10 1, Zoe Kriegler-Wenk 12 1,
Claire Maurel 11 1, Emma O'Hara 10 1, Purvi Tandel 10 1
19. North Salinas
76 88 108 122 128 (131)(132) = 522
Kylie Almazan 10 1, Jennifer Ayala 9 1, Jocelyn Galarza 11 1,
Briana Garcia 11 1, Nina Arias 9 1, Michelle Rarang 11 1,
Desiree Flores 12 1
Division 1 Boys Individual Results
Place | TmPl | Name | Yr | D | School | Time | Pace | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Ryan Dimick | 12 | 1 | Carlmont | 15:31 | 5:16 | T |
2 | 2 | Mark Vingralek | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 15:36 | 5:18 | T |
3 | 3 | Matt Seidel | 12 | 1 | Bellarmine | 15:38 | 5:18 | T |
4 | 4 | Alex Sasser | 11 | 1 | Bellarmine | 15:43 | 5:20 | T |
5 | 5 | Steven Velarde | 12 | 1 | San Benito | 15:44 | 5:20 | I |
6 | 6 | Michael Bereket | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 15:44 | 5:20 | T |
7 | 7 | Miles Meijer | 11 | 1 | Bellarmine | 15:46 | 5:21 | T |
8 | 8 | Zach Plante | 12 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 15:46 | 5:21 | I |
9 | 9 | Cooper Sloan | 12 | 1 | Homestead | 15:47 | 5:21 | T |
10 | 10 | Tucker Meijer | 11 | 1 | Bellarmine | 15:54 | 5:24 | T |
11 | 11 | Jacob Garrissere | 11 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 15:56 | 5:25 | I |
12 | 12 | Justin Barry | 12 | 1 | Bellarmine | 15:57 | 5:25 | T |
13 | 13 | Marcus Avila | 10 | 1 | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 5:27 | T |
14 | 14 | Brandon Sutton | 12 | 1 | Homestead | 16:06 | 5:28 | T |
15 | 15 | James Schulte | 12 | 1 | Carlmont | 16:08 | 5:29 | T |
16 | 16 | Rohan Choudhury | 11 | 1 | Monta Vista | 16:10 | 5:29 | |
17 | 17 | Joey Gronovius | 11 | 1 | Homestead | 16:12 | 5:30 | T |
18 | 18 | Owen Lee | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 16:15 | 5:31 | T |
19 | 19 | Elijah Changco | 10 | 1 | San Benito | 16:18 | 5:32 | |
20 | 20 | Darrick Hu | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 16:18 | 5:32 | |
21 | 21 | Shiva Kannan | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 16:19 | 5:32 | |
22 | 22 | Ashish Bhusal | 11 | 1 | Homestead | 16:21 | 5:33 | T |
23 | Jorge Sanchez | 11 | 1 | Everett Alvarez | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||
24 | 23 | Ricardo Avila | 11 | 1 | Bellarmine | 16:23 | 5:34 | T |
25 | 24 | Jose Ruiz | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 16:26 | 5:34 | |
26 | 25 | Johain Oundajela | 11 | 1 | Carlmont | 16:29 | 5:36 | T |
27 | 26 | Brent Mogensen | 10 | 1 | Monta Vista | 16:30 | 5:36 | |
28 | 27 | Christopher Reed | 10 | 1 | Homestead | 16:32 | 5:37 | T |
29 | Raj Bhargava | 12 | 1 | Fremont | 16:37 | 5:38 | ||
30 | 28 | Ian Clark | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 16:41 | 5:40 | |
31 | Jeremy Shaw | 10 | 1 | Milpitas | 16:41 | 5:40 | ||
32 | 29 | Thomas Rasmussen | 12 | 1 | Gunn | 16:45 | 5:41 | |
33 | 30 | Kishan Rajasekhar | 12 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 16:46 | 5:41 | |
34 | 31 | Juan Gutierrez | 10 | 1 | San Benito | 16:51 | 5:43 | |
35 | 32 | Brandon Whiteley | 12 | 1 | Carlmont | 16:52 | 5:43 | T |
36 | 33 | Austin Hill | 11 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 16:53 | 5:44 | |
37 | 34 | Adithya Somasundaram | 10 | 1 | Homestead | 16:54 | 5:44 | T |
38 | 35 | Jorge Figueroa | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 16:56 | 5:45 | |
39 | 36 | Fernando Conriquez | 9 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 16:57 | 5:45 | |
40 | 37 | Aaron Chandler | 11 | 1 | Palo Alto | 16:58 | 5:46 | |
41 | 38 | Justin Hao | 11 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 16:59 | 5:46 | |
42 | 39 | Arturo Rivera | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 16:59 | 5:46 | |
43 | 40 | Johnny Corral | 12 | 1 | San Benito | 17:00 | 5:46 | |
44 | 41 | Adam Scandlyn | 11 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:01 | 5:46 | |
45 | Charlie Utecht | 11 | 1 | Sequoia | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||
46 | 42 | Giorgio Liantono | 12 | 1 | Homestead | 17:01 | 5:46 | T |
47 | 43 | Kent Slaney | 9 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:01 | 5:47 | |
48 | 44 | Bryan Chu | 10 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 17:02 | 5:47 | |
49 | 45 | Emilio Torres-Gonzal | 11 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:03 | 5:47 | |
50 | 46 | Arjun Savel | 10 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 17:03 | 5:47 | |
51 | 47 | Manuel Lopez | 12 | 1 | Salinas | 17:04 | 5:47 | |
52 | 48 | Zach Patti | 12 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:06 | 5:48 | |
53 | 49 | Tyler Yep | 10 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 17:09 | 5:49 | |
54 | 50 | Jonas Enders | 9 | 1 | Gunn | 17:10 | 5:49 | |
55 | 51 | Noah Krigel | 11 | 1 | Gunn | 17:10 | 5:50 | |
56 | Angelo Tenorio | 10 | 1 | Cupertino | 17:11 | 5:50 | ||
57 | 52 | Max Sawyer | 9 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
58 | 53 | Kai Oda | 9 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
59 | 54 | Harrison Mitchell | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 17:12 | 5:50 | |
60 | Ayush Chapagain | 11 | 1 | Cupertino | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||
61 | 55 | John Hsiao | 12 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:15 | 5:51 | |
62 | 56 | Trent Storm | 12 | 1 | Salinas | 17:15 | 5:51 | |
63 | 57 | Ben Beaudry | 9 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:15 | 5:51 | |
64 | 58 | Steven Lim | 12 | 1 | Monta Vista | 17:17 | 5:52 | |
65 | 59 | Nick Risner | 12 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 17:17 | 5:52 | |
66 | 60 | Ian Malone | 12 | 1 | Gunn | 17:17 | 5:52 | |
67 | 61 | Kevin Conrad | 10 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:21 | 5:53 | |
68 | 62 | Antonio Puglisi | 12 | 1 | Gunn | 17:22 | 5:54 | |
69 | 63 | Dylan Tian | 9 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 17:23 | 5:54 | |
70 | Christian Aldape | 10 | 1 | North Salinas | 17:25 | 5:55 | ||
71 | 64 | Nicolas Plume | 11 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:28 | 5:56 | |
72 | 65 | Jack Sloan | 12 | 1 | Gunn | 17:29 | 5:56 | |
73 | 66 | Samuel Passell | 11 | 1 | Gunn | 17:30 | 5:56 | |
74 | 67 | Arnaud Laprais | 11 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:31 | 5:57 | |
75 | 68 | Zachary Gasper | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 17:33 | 5:57 | |
76 | 69 | Umesh Tanniru | 10 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 17:35 | 5:58 | |
77 | 70 | Austin Lee | 11 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 17:35 | 5:58 | |
78 | 71 | Jake Gurle | 11 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:35 | 5:58 | |
79 | 72 | Angel Akawi | 9 | 1 | Evergreen Val. | 17:37 | 5:59 | |
80 | 73 | Alejandro Lopez | 12 | 1 | Silver Creek | 17:38 | 5:59 | |
81 | 74 | Dareion Butler | 11 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 17:38 | 5:59 | |
82 | 75 | Griffin Carlson | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:38 | 5:59 | |
83 | 76 | Steven McColloch | 11 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:38 | 5:59 | |
84 | 77 | Javier Cardenas | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 17:41 | 6:00 | |
85 | 78 | Daniel Gutierrez | 11 | 1 | Alisal | 17:44 | 6:01 | |
86 | 79 | Javier Azcona | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 17:45 | 6:01 | |
87 | 80 | Sam Desre | 10 | 1 | Palo Alto | 17:47 | 6:02 | |
88 | David MacIas | 10 | 1 | North Salinas | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||
89 | 81 | Alex Hoffnagle | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 17:50 | 6:03 | |
90 | 82 | Cesar Perez | 11 | 1 | San Benito | 17:51 | 6:03 | |
91 | 83 | Charlie Cain | 12 | 1 | Menlo-Atherton | 17:52 | 6:04 | |
92 | 84 | Roy Reyes | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 17:57 | 6:05 | |
93 | 85 | Christian Marquez | 11 | 1 | Salinas | 17:58 | 6:06 | |
94 | 86 | Cesar Perez | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 18:02 | 6:07 | |
95 | 87 | Jamie Avila | 11 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 18:04 | 6:08 | |
96 | 88 | Darren Quan | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 18:07 | 6:09 | |
97 | 89 | Noah Denlinger | 9 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 18:09 | 6:09 | |
98 | 90 | Abraham Espinosa | 12 | 1 | Alisal | 18:10 | 6:10 | |
99 | 91 | John Lin | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 18:11 | 6:10 | |
100 | 92 | Andrew Martinez | 10 | 1 | Alisal | 18:14 | 6:11 | |
101 | 93 | Paul Nguyen | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 18:15 | 6:12 | |
102 | 94 | Adrian Nevarez | 11 | 1 | Silver Creek | 18:18 | 6:13 | |
103 | 95 | Giovanni Ruiz | 10 | 1 | Alisal | 18:25 | 6:15 | |
104 | 96 | Damien Hochmuth | 12 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 18:31 | 6:17 | |
105 | 97 | Travis Lee | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 18:35 | 6:18 | |
106 | 98 | Alfredo Gonzales | 12 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 18:38 | 6:19 | |
107 | 99 | Christopher Ho | 10 | 1 | Silver Creek | 18:44 | 6:21 | |
108 | 100 | Warren Johnson | 10 | 1 | Santa Teresa | 18:46 | 6:22 | |
109 | 101 | Franklin Li | 11 | 1 | Piedmont Hills | 18:48 | 6:23 | |
110 | 102 | Daniel Perez | 10 | 1 | Silver Creek | 19:21 | 6:34 | |
111 | 103 | Dominic Moser | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 19:23 | 6:35 | |
112 | 104 | Tony Nguyen | 12 | 1 | Andrew Hill | 19:30 | 6:37 |
Division 1 Boys Team Scores
1. Bellarmine
3 4 7 10 12 (13) (23) = 36
Matt Seidel 12 1, Alex Sasser 11 1, Miles Meijer 11 1, Tucker
Meijer 11 1, Justin Barry 12 1, Marcus Avila 10 1, Ricardo Avila
11 1
2. Carlmont
1 2 6 15 18 (25) (32) = 42
Ryan Dimick 12 1, Mark Vingralek 11 1, Michael Bereket 11 1,
James Schulte 12 1, Owen Lee 11 1, Johain Oundajela 11 1,
Brandon Whiteley 12 1
3. Homestead
9 14 17 22 27 (34) (42) = 89
Cooper Sloan 12 1, Brandon Sutton 12 1, Joey Gronovius 11 1,
Ashish Bhusal 11 1, Christopher Reed 10 1, Adithya Somasundaram
10 1, Giorgio Liantono 12 1
4. San Benito
5 19 24 31 40 (79) (82) = 119
Steven Velarde 12 1, Elijah Changco 10 1, Jose Ruiz 11 1, Juan
Gutierrez 10 1, Johnny Corral 12 1, Javier Azcona 11 1, Cesar
Perez 11 1
5. Monta Vista
16 26 45 48 52 (55) (58) = 187
Rohan Choudhury 11 1, Brent Mogensen 10 1, Emilio Torres-Gonzal
11 1, Zach Patti 12 1, Max Sawyer 9 1, John Hsiao 12 1,
Steven Lim 12 1
6. Menlo-Atherton
8 41 61 64 67 (76) (83) = 241
Zach Plante 12 1, Adam Scandlyn 11 1, Kevin Conrad 10 1, Nicolas
Plume 11 1, Arnaud Laprais 11 1, Steven McColloch 11 1, Charlie
Cain 12 1
7. Evergreen Val.
30 38 49 63 69 (70) (72) = 249
Kishan Rajasekhar 12 1, Justin Hao 11 1, Tyler Yep 10 1, Dylan
Tian 9 1, Umesh Tanniru 10 1, Austin Lee 11 1, Angel Akawi 9
1
8. Gunn
29 50 51 60 62 (65) (66) = 252
Thomas Rasmussen 12 1, Jonas Enders 9 1, Noah Krigel 11 1, Ian
Malone 12 1, Antonio Puglisi 12 1, Jack Sloan 12 1, Samuel
Passell 11 1
9. Palo Alto
37 43 53 57 71 (75) (80) = 261
Aaron Chandler 11 1, Kent Slaney 9 1, Kai Oda 9 1, Ben Beaudry
9 1, Jake Gurle 11 1, Griffin Carlson 10 1, Sam Desre 10 1
10. Salinas
28 47 54 56 77 (85) = 262
Ian Clark 11 1, Manuel Lopez 12 1, Harrison Mitchell 11 1, Trent
Storm 12 1, Javier Cardenas 11 1, Christian Marquez 11 1
11. Santa Teresa
11 33 59 74 89 (96)(100) = 266
Jacob Garrissere 11 1, Austin Hill 11 1, Nick Risner 12 1,
Dareion Butler 11 1, Noah Denlinger 9 1, Damien Hochmuth 12 1,
Warren Johnson 10 1
12. Piedmont Hills
20 44 68 91 97 (98)(101) = 320
Darrick Hu 11 1, Bryan Chu 10 1, Zachary Gasper 11 1, John Lin
11 1, Travis Lee 11 1, Alfredo Gonzales 12 1, Franklin Li 11 1
13. Alisal
35 39 78 86 90 (92) (95) = 328
Jorge Figueroa 12 1, Arturo Rivera 12 1, Daniel Gutierrez 11 1,
Cesar Perez 12 1, Abraham Espinosa 12 1, Andrew Martinez 10 1,
Giovanni Ruiz 10 1
14. Andrew Hill
36 46 81 84 87 (103)(104) = 334
Fernando Conriquez 9 1, Arjun Savel 10 1, Alex Hoffnagle 12 1,
Roy Reyes 12 1, Jamie Avila 11 1, Dominic Moser 12 1, Tony
Nguyen 12 1
15. Silver Creek
21 73 88 93 94 (99)(102) = 369
Shiva Kannan 11 1, Alejandro Lopez 12 1, Darren Quan 11 1, Paul
Nguyen 11 1, Adrian Nevarez 11 1, Christopher Ho 10 1, Daniel
Perez 10 1
More news
Scott Joerger
CIF-CCS Results are now posted
|